Governance and Audit Committee - Thursday, 3rd October 2019 at 10:30am - Kent County Council Webcasting

Governance and Audit Committee
Thursday, 3rd October 2019 at 10:30am 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. David Brazier
1 Introduction/Webcasting
Share this agenda point
2 Substitutes
Share this agenda point
3 Declarations of Interest in items on the agenda for this meeting
Share this agenda point
  1. Rob Bird
  2. David Brazier
4 Minutes - 24 July 2019
5 Committee Work and Member Development Programme
Share this agenda point
  1. Jonathan Idle
  2. David Brazier
6 Internal Audit Progress Report
Share this agenda point
  1. Jonathan Idle
  2. David Brazier
  3. Jonathan Idle
  4. David Brazier
  5. Nick Chard
  6. Jonathan Idle
  7. Nick Chard
  8. Ben Watts
  9. David Brazier
  10. Rob Bird
  11. David Brazier
  12. Jonathan Idle
  13. Ben Watts
  14. David Brazier
  15. Rob Bird
  16. David Brazier
  17. Rob Bird
  18. David Brazier
  19. Jonathan Idle
  20. David Brazier
  21. Martin Whybrow
  22. David Brazier
  23. Jonathan Idle
  24. David Brazier
  25. Zena Cooke
  26. Martin Whybrow
  27. David Brazier
  28. Sarah Hohler
  29. David Brazier
  30. Sarah Hohler
  31. David Brazier
  32. Jonathan Idle
  33. David Brazier
  34. Rosalind Binks
  35. David Brazier
  36. Harry Rayner
  37. David Brazier
  38. Harry Rayner
  39. David Brazier
  40. Dara Farrell
  41. David Brazier
  42. Jonathan Idle
  43. David Brazier
7 Counter Fraud Update
Share this agenda point
  1. Jonathan Idle
  2. James Flanney
  3. David Brazier
  4. Rob Bird
  5. David Brazier
  6. James Flanney
  7. David Brazier
8 External Audit Annual Letter 2018/19
Share this agenda point
  1. Tina James
  2. David Brazier
  3. Rob Bird
  4. David Brazier
  5. Tina James
  6. Paul Dossett
  7. David Brazier
  8. Martin Whybrow
  9. Paul Dossett
  10. David Brazier
  11. Martin Whybrow
  12. Paul Dossett
  13. David Brazier
  14. Martin Whybrow
  15. Paul Dossett
  16. David Brazier
  17. Nick Chard
  18. David Brazier
9 External Audit Progress Report and Sector Update
Share this agenda point
  1. Paul Dossett
  2. David Brazier
  3. Jonathan Idle
  4. David Brazier
10 Report on use of covert investigative techniques surveillance, covert human intelligence source and telecommunications data requests carried out by KCC between 1 April 2018 and 31 March 2019 MARK ROLFE
Share this agenda point
11 Updated Scheme of Delegations
Share this agenda point
10 Report on use of covert investigative techniques surveillance, covert human intelligence source and telecommunications data requests carried out by KCC between 1 April 2018 and 31 March 2019 MARK ROLFE
Share this agenda point
  1. David Brazier
  2. Rob Bird
  3. David Brazier
  4. David Brazier
  5. James Flanney
  6. David Brazier
  7. David Brazier
  8. David Brazier
  9. Ben Watts
  10. David Brazier
  11. Martin Whybrow
  12. David Brazier
  13. David Brazier
11 Updated Scheme of Delegations
Share this agenda point
  1. Emma Feakins
  2. David Brazier
12 KCC Annual Customer Feedback Report 2018/19
Share this agenda point
  1. Susan Carey
  2. David Brazier
  3. Amanda Beer
  4. Pascale Blackburn-Clarke
  5. David Brazier
  6. Dara Farrell
  7. Pascale Blackburn-Clarke
  8. Martin Whybrow
  9. Pascale Blackburn-Clarke
  10. David Brazier
  11. Rob Bird
  12. Pascale Blackburn-Clarke
  13. Amanda Beer
  14. David Brazier
  15. Rob Bird
  16. Pascale Blackburn-Clarke
  17. David Brazier
13 KCC Insurance Overview
Share this agenda point
  1. Nick Chard
  2. David Brazier
  3. Ben Watts
  4. David Brazier
  5. Zena Cooke
  6. David Brazier
  7. David Brazier
  8. Harry Rayner
  9. David Brazier
  10. David Brazier
  11. Harry Rayner
  12. David Brazier
  13. Zena Cooke
  14. David Brazier
14 Treasury Management Update
Share this agenda point
  1. David Brazier
15 Other items which the Chairman decides are urgent
Share this agenda point
  1. Webcast Finished