Growth, Economic Development and Communities Cabinet Committee
Friday, 17th January 2020 at 10:00am 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. Mark Dance
1 Introduction/Webcast announcements
Share this agenda point
2 Membership
Share this agenda point
  1. Georgina Little
  2. Mark Dance
3 Apologies and Substitutes
Share this agenda point
  1. Georgina Little
  2. Mark Dance
4 Declarations of Interest by Members in items on the Agenda
Share this agenda point
5 Minutes of the meeting held on 28 November 2019
6 Verbal updates by Cabinet Members and Corporate Director
Share this agenda point
  1. Mike Whiting
  2. Mike Hill, OBE
  3. Mark Dance
  4. Jeremy Kite, MBE
  5. Mike Hill, OBE
  6. Mark Dance
  7. Dara Farrell
  8. Mike Hill, OBE
  9. Mark Dance
  10. Mike Whiting
  11. Mark Dance
  12. Ian Chittenden
  13. Mike Whiting
  14. Jeremy Kite, MBE
  15. Mark Dance
  16. Dara Farrell
  17. Mark Dance
7 The Kent Developers Group
Share this agenda point
  1. David Smith
  2. Mark Dance
  3. Nick Fenton
  4. Brian Horton
  5. Nick Fenton
  6. Nick Fenton
  7. Dan Daley
  8. Nick Fenton
  9. Brian Horton
  10. Dan Daley
  11. Nick Fenton
  12. Mark Dance
  13. Ian Chittenden
  14. Mark Dance
  15. Nick Fenton
  16. Brian Horton
  17. Mark Dance
  18. Ian Chittenden
  19. Mark Dance
  20. Nick Fenton
  21. David Smith
  22. Seán Holden
  23. Andrew Bowles
  24. David Smith
  25. Nick Fenton
  26. Mark Dance
  27. John Wright
  28. Mark Dance
  29. Brian Horton
  30. Rosalind Binks
  31. Mark Dance
  32. Nick Fenton
  33. Mark Dance
8 Draft Capital Programme 2020-23 and Revenue Budget 2020-21
Share this agenda point
  1. Nick Fenton
  2. Kevin Tilson
  3. Dara Farrell
  4. Kevin Tilson
  5. Ian Chittenden
  6. Kevin Tilson
  7. Ian Chittenden
  8. Kevin Tilson
  9. Mark Dance
  10. Ian Chittenden
  11. Mark Dance
  12. Jeremy Kite, MBE
  13. Mark Dance
  14. Dara Farrell
  15. Mark Dance
  16. Ian Chittenden
  17. Mark Dance
  18. Andrew Bowles
  19. Mark Dance
  20. Jeremy Kite, MBE
  21. Rosalind Binks
  22. Mark Dance
  23. Andrew Bowles
  24. Andrew Cook
  25. Andrew Bowles
  26. Mark Dance
  27. Dara Farrell
  28. Mark Dance
  29. Kevin Tilson
  30. Mark Dance
9 Library Registration and Archives Strategy Implementation Update
Share this agenda point
  1. James Pearson
  2. Mike Hill, OBE
  3. James Pearson
  4. Mark Dance
  5. Dara Farrell
  6. Jeremy Kite, MBE
  7. James Pearson
  8. Jeremy Kite, MBE
  9. James Pearson
  10. Steve Manion
  11. James Pearson
  12. Andrew Cook
  13. Ian Chittenden
  14. Mark Dance
  15. James Pearson
  16. Mark Dance
  17. David Smith
  18. Andrew Bowles
  19. David Smith
  20. Ian Chittenden
  21. Andrew Bowles
  22. Mark Dance
  23. Andrew Bowles
  24. Mark Dance
  25. Andrew Bowles
  26. Mark Dance
10 Work Programme 2020/21
 Ian Chittenden
Liberal Democrat
 Dan Daley
Liberal Democrat