Children's, Young People and Education Cabinet Committee - Wednesday, 11th March 2020 at 10:00am - Kent County Council Webcasting

Children's, Young People and Education Cabinet Committee
Wednesday, 11th March 2020 at 10:00am 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
1 Introduction/Webcast announcement
Share this agenda point
  1. Lesley Game
  2. Emma West
2 Apologies and Substitutes
Share this agenda point
3 Declarations of Interest by Members in items on the Agenda
Share this agenda point
  1. Lesley Game
  2. Steve Manion
  3. Lauren Sullivan
  4. Lesley Game
4 Minutes of the meeting held on 10 January 2020
Share this agenda point
5 Minutes of the Corporate Parenting Panel held on 10 December 2019
Share this agenda point
6 Verbal Update by Cabinet Members and Corporate Director
Share this agenda point
  1. Sue Chandler
  2. Richard Long, TD
  3. Matt Dunkley
  4. Lesley Game
  5. Gary Cooke
  6. Matt Dunkley
  7. Keith Abbot
  8. Richard Long, TD
  9. Gary Cooke
  10. Matt Dunkley
  11. Lesley Game
  12. Richard Long, TD
  13. Lesley Game
7 20/00016 - Section 106 Funding
Share this agenda point
  1. Rory Love, OBE
  2. Stuart Collins
  3. Lesley Game
  4. Rory Love, OBE
  5. Sue Chandler
  6. Stuart Collins
  7. Lesley Game
  8. David Brazier
  9. Matt Dunkley
  10. David Brazier
  11. Sue Chandler
  12. David Brazier
  13. Lesley Game
  14. Lauren Sullivan
  15. Stuart Collins
  16. Lauren Sullivan
  17. Stuart Collins
  18. Lesley Game
  19. Gary Cooke
  20. Lesley Game
  21. Stuart Collins
  22. Lesley Game
  23. Mike Angell
  24. Lesley Game
  25. Sarah Hamilton
  26. Stuart Collins
  27. Lesley Game
  28. Ian Chittenden
  29. Lesley Game
  30. Stuart Collins
  31. Matt Dunkley
  32. Lesley Game
  33. Lauren Sullivan
  34. Lesley Game
8 20/00020 - Proposed Revision of Rates Payable and Charges Levied for Children's Services In 2020-21
Share this agenda point
  1. Lesley Game
  2. Gary Cooke
  3. Caroline Smith
  4. Gary Cooke
  5. Caroline Smith
  6. Gary Cooke
  7. Lauren Sullivan
  8. Caroline Smith
  9. Lesley Game
9 20/00022 - The provision of Supported Lodgings and Staying Put accommodation for Children and Young People aged 16-21 years (or up to 25 if in further education)
10 Update on Kent SEND Local Area Inspection by Ofsted/CQC (Verbal)
Share this agenda point
9 20/00022 - The provision of Supported Lodgings and Staying Put accommodation for Children and Young People aged 16-21 years (or up to 25 if in further education)
Share this agenda point
  1. Lesley Game
  2. Rory Love, OBE
  3. Christy Holden
  4. Rory Love, OBE
  5. Christy Holden
  6. Lesley Game
  7. Rory Love, OBE
  8. Christy Holden
  9. Lesley Game
  10. Gary Cooke
  11. Christy Holden
  12. Gary Cooke
  13. Christy Holden
  14. Gary Cooke
  15. Lesley Game
  16. Gary Cooke
  17. Lesley Game
  18. Matt Dunkley
  19. Lesley Game
  20. Caroline Smith
  21. Lesley Game
  22. Lauren Sullivan
  23. Christy Holden
  24. Lesley Game
  25. Rory Love, OBE
  26. Lesley Game
  27. Richard Long, TD
  28. Rory Love, OBE
  29. Sue Chandler
  30. Lesley Game
  31. Rory Love, OBE
  32. Lesley Game
  33. Gary Cooke
  34. Lesley Game
  35. Matt Dunkley
  36. Lesley Game
10 Update on Kent SEND Local Area Inspection by Ofsted/CQC (Verbal)
Share this agenda point
  1. Keith Abbot
  2. Lesley Game
  3. Ian Chittenden
  4. Keith Abbot
  5. Lesley Game
  6. Ian Chittenden
  7. Keith Abbot
  8. Sarah Hamilton
  9. Lauren Sullivan
  10. Matt Dunkley
  11. Stuart Collins
  12. Sarah Hamilton
  13. Lesley Game
  14. Penny Cole
  15. Lesley Game
  16. Matt Dunkley
  17. Lesley Game
  18. Gary Cooke
  19. Matt Dunkley
  20. Gary Cooke
  21. Lesley Game
11 Risk Management: Children, Young People and Education
Share this agenda point
  1. Lesley Game
  2. Mark Scrivener
  3. Lesley Game
  4. Rory Love, OBE
  5. Mark Scrivener
  6. Rory Love, OBE
  7. Mark Scrivener
  8. Lesley Game
  9. Lauren Sullivan
  10. Ian Chittenden
  11. Mark Scrivener
  12. Matt Dunkley
  13. Ian Chittenden
  14. Matt Dunkley
  15. Richard Long, TD
  16. Lesley Game
  17. Lauren Sullivan
  18. Matt Dunkley
  19. Lauren Sullivan
  20. Richard Long, TD
  21. Lesley Game
12 SACRE Annual Report
Share this agenda point
12 SACRE Annual Report
Share this agenda point
  1. Steve Manion
  2. Lesley Game
  3. Richard Long, TD
  4. Lesley Game
  5. Steve Manion
  6. Lesley Game
13 School Expansions/Alterations
Share this agenda point
  1. Lesley Game
  2. Gary Cooke
  3. Lesley Game
  4. Richard Long, TD
  5. Gary Cooke
  6. Richard Long, TD
  7. Lesley Game
  8. David Adams
  9. Gary Cooke
  10. Richard Long, TD
  11. David Adams
  12. Lesley Game
  13. Richard Long, TD
  14. Lesley Game
  15. David Adams
  16. Lesley Game
  17. Steve Manion
  18. David Adams
  19. Sue Chandler
  20. Lesley Game
  21. Gary Cooke
  22. Lesley Game
  23. Mike Angell
  24. David Adams
  25. Lesley Game
  26. Ian Watts
  27. Lesley Game
  28. Lauren Sullivan
  29. Ian Watts
  30. Lesley Game
14 Ofsted Update
Share this agenda point
15 Performance Monitoring
Share this agenda point
  1. Lauren Sullivan
  2. Katherine Atkinson
  3. Stuart Collins
  4. Matt Dunkley
  5. Katherine Atkinson
  6. Keith Abbot
  7. Lesley Game
  8. Sue Chandler
  9. Lauren Sullivan
  10. Katherine Atkinson
  11. Lauren Sullivan
  12. Katherine Atkinson
  13. Gary Cooke
  14. Sue Chandler
  15. Matt Dunkley
  16. Stuart Collins
  17. Lesley Game
16 Work Programme 2020/21
Share this agenda point
  1. Stuart Collins
  2. Lesley Game
  3. Matt Dunkley
  4. Gary Cooke
  5. Lesley Game
  6. Matt Dunkley
  7. Rory Love, OBE
  8. Lesley Game
  9. Gary Cooke
  10. Matt Dunkley
  11. Stuart Collins
  12. Lesley Game
  13. Matt Dunkley
  14. Lesley Game
  15. Lauren Sullivan
  16. Lesley Game
  17. Stuart Collins
  18. Lesley Game
  19. Matt Dunkley
  20. Lesley Game
  21. Steve Manion
  22. Lesley Game
  23. Richard Long, TD
  24. Lesley Game
  25. Webcast Finished