Growth, Economic Development and Communities Cabinet Committee - Thursday, 9th May 2019 at 10:00am - Kent County Council Webcasting

Growth, Economic Development and Communities Cabinet Committee
Thursday, 9th May 2019 at 10:00am 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
1 Introduction/Webcast announcements
Share this agenda point
  1. Alan Ridgers
2 Membership
Share this agenda point
3 Apologies and Substitutes
Share this agenda point
4 Declarations of Interest by Members in items on the Agenda
Share this agenda point
5 Minutes of the meeting held on 7 March 2019
Share this agenda point
  1. Harry Rayner
  2. Alan Ridgers
  3. Seán Holden
  4. Alan Ridgers
  5. Mike Hill, OBE
  6. Alan Ridgers
6 Verbal Updates by Cabinet Members and Corporate Director
Share this agenda point
  1. Mike Hill, OBE
  2. Alan Ridgers
  3. Rosalind Binks
  4. Alan Ridgers
  5. Mark Dance
  6. Alan Ridgers
7 The Government's response to the Thames Estuary 2050 Commission and generating "good growth" in the Thames Gateway
Share this agenda point
  1. Barbara Cooper
  2. Mr D Smith
8 Thames Estuary Production Corridor
Share this agenda point
  1. Mike Hill, OBE
  2. Ms S Holt-Castle
  3. Mike Hill, OBE
  4. Ms S Wren
  5. Mr D Smith
  6. Alan Ridgers
  7. Ms S Wren
  8. Alan Ridgers
  9. Seán Holden
  10. Alan Ridgers
  11. David Brazier
  12. Alan Ridgers
  13. Mr D Smith
  14. Alan Ridgers
  15. Andrew Cook
  16. Ms S Wren
  17. Barbara Cooper
  18. Alan Ridgers
  19. Rosalind Binks
  20. Alan Ridgers
  21. Ms S Wren
  22. Alan Ridgers
  23. Rob Bird
  24. Ms S Wren
  25. Alan Ridgers
7 The Government's response to the Thames Estuary 2050 Commission and generating "good growth" in the Thames Gateway
Share this agenda point
  1. Seán Holden
  2. Alan Ridgers
  3. Paul Carter, CBE
  4. Mr D Godfrey
  5. Paul Carter, CBE
  6. Alan Ridgers
  7. Paul Carter, CBE
  8. Alan Ridgers
  9. Geoff Lymer
  10. Steve Manion
  11. John Wright
  12. Paul Carter, CBE
  13. Mr D Godfrey
  14. Alan Ridgers
  15. Ian Chittenden
  16. Barbara Cooper
  17. Alan Ridgers
  18. Rob Bird
  19. Alan Ridgers
  20. Rosalind Binks
  21. Alan Ridgers
  22. Andrew Bowles
  23. Alan Ridgers
9 Developer Contributions
Share this agenda point
  1. Mark Dance
  2. Mr N Smith
  3. Alan Ridgers
  4. Shellina Prendergast
  5. Alan Ridgers
  6. Barbara Cooper
  7. Alan Ridgers
  8. David Brazier
  9. Alan Ridgers
  10. Rob Bird
  11. Mr N Smith
  12. Alan Ridgers
  13. Ian Chittenden
  14. Barbara Cooper
  15. Ian Chittenden
  16. Mr N Smith
  17. Alan Ridgers
  18. Dara Farrell
  19. Mr N Smith
  20. Dara Farrell
  21. Mr N Smith
  22. Alan Ridgers
  23. Andy Booth
  24. Andrew Bowles
  25. Alan Ridgers
  26. Rosalind Binks
  27. Alan Ridgers
  28. Seán Holden
  29. Barbara Cooper
  30. Alan Ridgers
  31. Shellina Prendergast
  32. Alan Ridgers
10 Growth, Environment and Transport Performance KPIs 2019/20
Share this agenda point
  1. Mr R Fitzgerald
  2. Alan Ridgers
  3. Andy Booth
  4. Andrew Bowles
  5. Mr R Fitzgerald
  6. Andy Booth
  7. Andrew Bowles
  8. Mr R Fitzgerald
  9. Ms S Holt-Castle
  10. Andrew Bowles
  11. Barbara Cooper
  12. Alan Ridgers
  13. Dara Farrell
  14. Mark Dance
  15. Barbara Cooper
  16. Ian Chittenden
  17. Alan Ridgers
  18. Ms S Holt-Castle
  19. Barbara Cooper
  20. Ian Chittenden
  21. Alan Ridgers
11 19/00041 - Regional Growth Fund - Transfer of Funds to Thurrock Council
Share this agenda point
  1. Mr D Smith
  2. Mark Dance
  3. Alan Ridgers
  4. Geoff Lymer
  5. Alan Ridgers
12 19/00042 - Kent County Council Acting as Enforcement Body for Local Planning Authorities
Share this agenda point
  1. Mr N Smith
  2. Alan Ridgers
  3. Rob Bird
  4. Alan Ridgers
  5. Mr N Smith
  6. Alan Ridgers
  7. Ian Chittenden
  8. Mr N Smith
  9. Barbara Cooper
  10. Ian Chittenden
  11. Alan Ridgers
  12. Mr N Smith
  13. Alan Ridgers
  14. Seán Holden
  15. Mr N Smith
  16. Alan Ridgers
13 Kent and Medway Enterprise and Productivity Strategy Progress Update
Share this agenda point
  1. Mark Dance
  2. Alan Ridgers
  3. Seán Holden
  4. Ms J Howarth
  5. Alan Ridgers
  6. Andy Booth
  7. Alan Ridgers
  8. John Wright
  9. Ms J Howarth
  10. Alan Ridgers
14 Turner Prize 2019 and Open Golf 2020 - Legacy Programmes
Share this agenda point
  1. Mike Hill, OBE
  2. Mr T Witton
  3. Alan Ridgers
  4. Ms S Holt-Castle
  5. Alan Ridgers
  6. Rob Bird
  7. Mr A Witton
  8. Mr D Smith
  9. Alan Ridgers
  10. Ms S Holt-Castle
  11. Alan Ridgers
  12. Seán Holden
  13. Alan Ridgers
  14. Rosalind Binks
  15. Alan Ridgers
  16. Ms S Holt-Castle
  17. Rosalind Binks
  18. Ms S Holt-Castle
  19. Barbara Cooper
  20. Alan Ridgers
15 The EXPERIENCE project
Share this agenda point
  1. Ms S Holt-Castle
  2. Alan Ridgers
  3. Ms S Holt-Castle
  4. Geoff Lymer
  5. Mr D Smith
  6. Alan Ridgers
  7. Rosalind Binks
  8. Mark Dance
  9. Alan Ridgers
  10. Ms S Holt-Castle
  11. Alan Ridgers
16 Work Programme 2019/20
Share this agenda point
  1. Dara Farrell
  2. Alan Ridgers
  3. Webcast Finished
Photograph of  Rob Bird
Liberal Democrat
Photograph of  Ian Chittenden
Liberal Democrat