Children's, Young People and Education Cabinet Committee
Friday, 28th June 2019 at 10:00am 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
1 Introduction/Webcast announcement
Share this agenda point
  1. Gary Cooke
  2. Emma West
  3. Gary Cooke
2 Apologies and Substitutes
Share this agenda point
3 Election of Vice-Chairman
Share this agenda point
4 Declarations of Interest by Members in items on the Agenda
Share this agenda point
  1. Lauren Sullivan
  2. Gary Cooke
  3. Steve Manion
  4. Gary Cooke
  5. Rory Love, OBE
  6. Gary Cooke
5 Minutes of the meeting held on 7 May 2019
Share this agenda point
  1. Lauren Sullivan
  2. Gary Cooke
  3. Keith Abbot
  4. Gary Cooke
6 Verbal Update by Cabinet Member and Corporate Director
Share this agenda point
6 Verbal Update by Cabinet Member and Corporate Director
Share this agenda point
  1. Roger Gough
  2. Gary Cooke
  3. Matt Dunkley CBE
  4. Roger Gough
  5. Gary Cooke
  6. Lauren Sullivan
  7. Matt Dunkley CBE
  8. Gary Cooke
  9. Rob Bird
  10. Gary Cooke
  11. Roger Gough
  12. Matt Dunkley CBE
  13. Gary Cooke
8 Annual Equality and Diversity Report for Children, Young People and Education 2018-19
7 Elective Home Education and Children out of School
Share this agenda point
  1. Keith Abbot
  2. Gary Cooke
  3. Dan Daley
  4. Gary Cooke
  5. Roger Gough
  6. Gary Cooke
  7. Keith Abbot
  8. Gary Cooke
  9. Dan Daley
  10. Gary Cooke
  11. Keith Abbot
  12. Gary Cooke
  13. Roger Gough
  14. Gary Cooke
  15. Rob Bird
  16. Gary Cooke
  17. Keith Abbot
  18. Gary Cooke
  19. Keith Abbot
  20. Matt Dunkley CBE
  21. Gary Cooke
  22. Rob Bird
  23. Gary Cooke
  24. Penny Cole
  25. Keith Abbot
  26. Gary Cooke
  27. Lauren Sullivan
  28. Keith Abbot
  29. Gary Cooke
  30. Sue Chandler
  31. Gary Cooke
8 Annual Equality and Diversity Report for Children, Young People and Education 2018-19
Share this agenda point
  1. Akua Agyepong
  2. Gary Cooke
  3. Rob Bird
  4. Gary Cooke
  5. Akua Agyepong
  6. Gary Cooke
  7. Rob Bird
  8. Gary Cooke
  9. Dan Daley
  10. Gary Cooke
  11. Matt Dunkley CBE
  12. Dan Daley
  13. Matt Dunkley CBE
  14. Gary Cooke
  15. Lesley Game
  16. Gary Cooke
  17. Lauren Sullivan
  18. Gary Cooke
  19. Matt Dunkley CBE
  20. Akua Agyepong
  21. Gary Cooke
  22. Shellina Prendergast
  23. Akua Agyepong
  24. Gary Cooke
8 Annual Equality and Diversity Report for Children, Young People and Education 2018-19
Share this agenda point
  1. Gary Cooke
  2. Rob Bird
  3. Gary Cooke
  4. Shellina Prendergast
  5. Gary Cooke
  6. Akua Agyepong
  7. Gary Cooke
  8. Rory Love, OBE
  9. Gary Cooke
  10. Roger Gough
  11. Gary Cooke
  12. Akua Agyepong
  13. Gary Cooke
  14. Sue Chandler
  15. Gary Cooke
9 Review of the Commissioning Plan for Education Provision in Kent 2019-23
Share this agenda point
  1. Gary Cooke
  2. Rob Bird
  3. Gary Cooke
  4. David Adams
  5. Gary Cooke
  6. Penny Cole
  7. Gary Cooke
  8. Roger Gough
  9. Gary Cooke
  10. Lauren Sullivan
  11. David Adams
  12. Gary Cooke
  13. Michael Northey
  14. Gary Cooke
10 19/00047 - Kent, Bexley and Medway Regional Adoption Agency
Share this agenda point
  1. Caroline Smith
  2. Gary Cooke
  3. Lauren Sullivan
  4. Caroline Smith
  5. Lauren Sullivan
  6. Gary Cooke
  7. Sarah Skinner
  8. Gary Cooke
  9. Rob Bird
  10. Sarah Skinner
  11. Gary Cooke
  12. Sarah Skinner
  13. Gary Cooke
  14. Rob Bird
  15. Gary Cooke
  16. Matt Dunkley CBE
  17. Gary Cooke
  18. Dan Daley
  19. Matt Dunkley CBE
  20. Gary Cooke
11 Special Provision Capital Fund
Share this agenda point
  1. Gary Cooke
  2. David Adams
  3. Gary Cooke
12 National and Local Developments affecting Alternative Provision and Pupil Referral Units and KCC consultation to change the existing alternative provision funding model
Share this agenda point
  1. Gary Cooke
  2. Celia Buxton
  3. Gary Cooke
  4. Lesley Game
  5. Gary Cooke
  6. Celia Buxton
  7. Emma West
  8. Celia Buxton
  9. Lauren Sullivan
  10. Celia Buxton
  11. Gary Cooke
  12. Roger Gough
  13. Gary Cooke
  14. Lesley Game
  15. Gary Cooke
13 Schools with deficit recovery plans
Share this agenda point
  1. Keith Abbot
  2. Gary Cooke
14 School Alterations/Expansions
15 Performance Monitoring
Share this agenda point
  1. Katherine Atkinson
  2. Gary Cooke
16 Ofsted Update
Share this agenda point
  1. Gary Cooke
Motion to Exclude the Press and Public
Share this agenda point
  1. Webcast Finished