County Council - Thursday, 11th July 2019 at 10:00am - Kent County Council Webcasting

County Council
Thursday, 11th July 2019 at 10:00am 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. Horse
  2. Ann Allen, MBE
1 Apologies for Absence
Share this agenda point
  1. Ben Watts
  2. Ann Allen, MBE
2 Declarations of Disclosable Pecuniary Interests or Other Significant Interests in items on the agenda
Share this agenda point
  1. Lauren Sullivan
  2. Barry Lewis
  3. Ann Allen, MBE
4 Chairman's Announcements
Share this agenda point
5 Questions
Share this agenda point
  1. Barry Lewis
  2. Clair Bell
  3. Barry Lewis
  4. Ann Allen, MBE
  5. Barry Lewis
  6. Karen Constantine
  7. Paul Carter, CBE
  8. Ann Allen, MBE
  9. Karen Constantine
  10. Paul Carter, CBE
  11. Martin Whybrow
  12. Eric Hotson
  13. Ann Allen, MBE
  14. Ian Chittenden
  15. Antony Hook
  16. Ian Chittenden
  17. Mike Whiting
  18. Ian Chittenden
  19. Mike Whiting
  20. Ann Allen, MBE
  21. Andrew Bowles
  22. Roger Gough
  23. Andrew Bowles
  24. Ann Allen, MBE
  25. Roger Gough
  26. Ann Allen, MBE
  27. Rob Bird
  28. Mike Whiting
  29. Ann Allen, MBE
  30. Paul Bartlett
  31. Mike Whiting
  32. Seán Holden
  33. Mike Whiting
  34. Seán Holden
  35. Rob Bird
  36. Seán Holden
  37. Ann Allen, MBE
  38. Mike Whiting
  39. Ann Allen, MBE
  40. Dan Daley
  41. Mike Whiting
  42. Ann Allen, MBE
  43. Ida Linfield
  44. Mike Whiting
  45. Ann Allen, MBE
  46. Ida Linfield
  47. Mike Whiting
  48. Ann Allen, MBE
  49. Lauren Sullivan
  50. Mike Whiting
  51. Ann Allen, MBE
  52. Lauren Sullivan
  53. Ann Allen, MBE
3 Minutes of the meeting held on 23 May 2019 and, if in order, to be approved as a correct record
Share this agenda point
6 Report by Leader of the Council (Oral)
Share this agenda point
  1. Paul Carter, CBE
  2. Paul Carter, CBE
  3. Ann Allen, MBE
  4. Rob Bird
  5. Dara Farrell
  6. Martin Whybrow
  7. Ann Allen, MBE
  8. Paul Carter, CBE
  9. Ann Allen, MBE
7 Kent Youth County Council - Annual report
Share this agenda point
  1. Shellina Prendergast
  2. Roger Gough
  3. Ann Allen, MBE
  4. Eleanor Burnaby-Rouse
  5. Alice McDonald
  6. Alex McGovern
  7. Rob Comber
  8. Eleanor Burnaby-Rouse
  9. Alex McGovern
  10. Alice McDonald
  11. Alex McGovern
  12. Eleanor Burnaby-Rouse
  13. Alice McDonald
  14. Alex McGovern
  15. Eleanor Burnaby-Rouse
  16. Alex McGovern
  17. Eleanor Burnaby-Rouse
  18. Ann Allen, MBE
  19. Barry Lewis
  20. Ann Allen, MBE
  21. Eleanor Burnaby-Rouse
  22. Ann Allen, MBE
  23. Margaret Crabtree
  24. Alex McGovern
  25. Emma Dawson
  26. Alice McDonald
  27. Ann Allen, MBE
  28. Rob Bird
  29. Eleanor Burnaby-Rouse
  30. Ann Allen, MBE
  31. Catherine Rankin
  32. Eleanor Burnaby-Rouse
  33. Ann Allen, MBE
  34. Peter Oakford
  35. Ann Allen, MBE
  36. Dara Farrell
  37. Ann Allen, MBE
  38. Pauline Beresford
  39. Eleanor Burnaby-Rouse
  40. Ann Allen, MBE
  41. Mike Hill, OBE
  42. Alex McGovern
  43. Ann Allen, MBE
  44. Michael Northey
  45. Ann Allen, MBE
  46. Eleanor Burnaby-Rouse
  47. Ann Allen, MBE
  48. Jeremy Kite, MBE
  49. Eleanor Burnaby-Rouse
  50. Ann Allen, MBE
  51. Susan Carey
  52. Eleanor Burnaby-Rouse
  53. Ian Chittenden
  54. Ann Allen, MBE
  55. Eleanor Burnaby-Rouse
  56. Ann Allen, MBE
  57. Rory Love, OBE
  58. Eleanor Burnaby-Rouse
  59. Ann Allen, MBE
  60. Sue Chandler
  61. Eleanor Burnaby-Rouse
  62. Ann Allen, MBE
  63. Diane Marsh
  64. Eleanor Burnaby-Rouse
  65. Ida Linfield
  66. Ann Allen, MBE
  67. Paul Barrington-King
  68. Ann Allen, MBE
  69. Dan Daley
  70. Eleanor Burnaby-Rouse
  71. Ann Allen, MBE
  72. Roger Gough
  73. Ann Allen, MBE
  74. Shellina Prendergast
  75. Ann Allen, MBE
  76. Ann Allen, MBE
8 Kent's Plan Bee - Kent County Council Pollinator Action Plan
Share this agenda point
  1. Ann Allen, MBE
  2. Mike Whiting
  3. Seán Holden
  4. Jeremy Kite, MBE
  5. Michael Northey
  6. Ann Allen, MBE
  7. Paul Bartlett
  8. Ann Allen, MBE
  9. Ian Chittenden
  10. Rob Bird
  11. Ann Allen, MBE
  12. Martin Whybrow
  13. Ann Allen, MBE
  14. Margaret Crabtree
  15. Ann Allen, MBE
  16. Dan Daley
  17. Ann Allen, MBE
  18. Karen Constantine
  19. Ann Allen, MBE
  20. Barry Lewis
  21. Ann Allen, MBE
  22. Sue Chandler
  23. Ann Allen, MBE
  24. Tony Hills
  25. Ann Allen, MBE
  26. Cllr Sarah Hohler
  27. Ann Allen, MBE
  28. Rory Love, OBE
  29. Ann Allen, MBE
  30. Matthew Balfour
  31. Ann Allen, MBE
  32. Ida Linfield
  33. Ann Allen, MBE
  34. Sarah Hamilton
  35. Ann Allen, MBE
  36. Ian Thomas
  37. Ann Allen, MBE
  38. Paul Messenger
  39. Paul Messenger
  40. Ann Allen, MBE
  41. Mike Whiting
  42. Ann Allen, MBE
9 End of Year Performance Report 2018/19
Share this agenda point
  1. Susan Carey
  2. Ann Allen, MBE
  3. Jeremy Kite, MBE
  4. Rob Bird
  5. Ann Allen, MBE
  6. Barry Lewis
  7. Ann Allen, MBE
  8. Martin Whybrow
  9. Ann Allen, MBE
  10. Jeremy Kite, MBE
  11. Ann Allen, MBE
  12. Susan Carey
  13. Ann Allen, MBE
10 Motion for Time Limited Debate
Share this agenda point
  1. Ben Watts
  2. Ann Allen, MBE
  3. Cllr Sarah Hohler
  4. Ann Allen, MBE
  5. Susan Carey
  6. Ann Allen, MBE
  7. Nigel Collor
  8. Ann Allen, MBE
  9. Graham Gibbens
  10. Ann Allen, MBE
  11. Rosalind Binks
  12. Ben Watts
  13. Ann Allen, MBE
  14. Ann Allen, MBE
  15. Ian Chittenden
  16. Ann Allen, MBE
  17. Jeremy Kite, MBE
  18. Ann Allen, MBE
  19. Ann Allen, MBE
  20. Ben Watts
  21. Ann Allen, MBE
  22. Jeremy Kite, MBE
  23. Ann Allen, MBE
  24. Ben Watts
  25. Ann Allen, MBE
  26. Rob Bird
  27. Ann Allen, MBE
11 Corporate Parenting Panel - minutes for noting
Share this agenda point
  1. Webcast Finished
Photograph of  Rob Bird
Liberal Democrat
Photograph of  Ian Chittenden
Liberal Democrat
Photograph of  Dan Daley
Liberal Democrat
Photograph of  Antony Hook
Liberal Democrat
Photograph of  Ida Linfield
Liberal Democrat Focus Team
Photograph of  Martin Whybrow
Independents (Green Party)