Governance and Audit Committee - Wednesday, 24th July 2019 at 10:30am - Kent County Council Webcasting

Governance and Audit Committee
Wednesday, 24th July 2019 at 10:30am 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
1 Introduction/Webcasting
Share this agenda point
  1. David Brazier
2 Substitutes
Share this agenda point
3 Declarations of Interest in items on the agenda for this meeting
Share this agenda point
4 Minutes - 24 April 2019.
5 Committee Work and Member Development Programme
Share this agenda point
  1. Jonathan Idle
  2. David Brazier
6 External Audit Annual Findings for Kent County Council TO FOLLOW
Share this agenda point
  1. Tina James
  2. David Brazier
  3. Tina James
  4. David Brazier
  5. Martin Whybrow
  6. David Brazier
  7. Paul Dossett
  8. Martin Whybrow
  9. Rob Bird
  10. Paul Dossett
  11. Rob Bird
  12. David Brazier
7 External Audit Findings for KCC Superannuation Fund
Share this agenda point
  1. Tina James
  2. David Brazier
  3. Martin Whybrow
  4. Tina James
  5. Martin Whybrow
  6. Paul Dossett
  7. David Brazier
11 Internal Audit Annual Report and Opinion for 2018/19
Share this agenda point
  1. Jonathan Idle
  2. David Brazier
  3. Rosalind Binks
  4. Jonathan Idle
  5. Rosalind Binks
  6. Jonathan Idle
  7. Martin Whybrow
  8. Jonathan Idle
  9. Martin Whybrow
  10. Jonathan Idle
  11. David Brazier
  12. Rob Bird
  13. David Brazier
  14. Jonathan Idle
  15. David Brazier
9 Annual Governance Statement
Share this agenda point
  1. Ben Watts
  2. David Brazier
  3. Rob Bird
  4. Ben Watts
  5. David Brazier
  6. Rob Bird
  7. Ben Watts
  8. David Brazier
  9. Nick Chard
  10. Dave Shipton
  11. Nick Chard
  12. Dave Shipton
  13. Ben Watts
  14. David Brazier
  15. Rob Bird
  16. David Brazier
8 Draft Statement of Accounts 2018/19
Share this agenda point
  1. Cath Head
  2. Emma Feakins
  3. Martin Whybrow
  4. Dave Shipton
  5. David Brazier
  6. Ben Watts
  7. David Brazier
10 Schools Audit Annual Report
Share this agenda point
  1. Keith Abbott
  2. David Brazier
  3. Nick Chard
  4. Keith Abbott
  5. Nick Chard
  6. Keith Abbott
  7. David Brazier
  8. Jonathan Idle
  9. David Brazier
  10. Rob Bird
  11. Keith Abbott
  12. Rob Bird
  13. Keith Abbott
  14. David Brazier
12 Update on 2019/20 Savings Programme
Share this agenda point
  1. Cath Head
  2. David Brazier
  3. Nick Chard
  4. Cath Head
  5. David Brazier
13 Treasury Management Annual Review 2018/19
Share this agenda point
  1. Alison Ming
  2. Martin Whybrow
  3. David Brazier
14 Corporate Risk Register
Share this agenda point
  1. Susan Carey
  2. David Whittle
  3. Gary Cooke
  4. Mark Shrivener
  5. David Whittle
  6. Gary Cooke
  7. Jonathan Idle
  8. David Brazier
  9. Rob Bird
  10. Jonathan Idle
  11. Ben Watts
  12. Dave Shipton
  13. Susan Carey
  14. Dave Shipton
  15. Nick Chard
  16. David Brazier
  17. Susan Carey
  18. David Brazier
  19. Dave Shipton
  20. Martin Whybrow
  21. Mark Shrivener
  22. Dara Farrell
  23. David Whittle
  24. Mark Shrivener
  25. David Brazier
15 Other items which the Chairman decides are urgent
Share this agenda point
16 Motion to exclude the public
Share this agenda point
  1. Webcast Finished