Growth, Economic Development and Communities Cabinet Committee
Friday, 13th September 2019 at 10:00am 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. Alan Ridgers
1 Introduction/Webcast announcements
Share this agenda point
2 Membership
Share this agenda point
3 Apologies and Substitutes
Share this agenda point
4 Declarations of Interest by Members in items on the Agenda
Share this agenda point
3 Apologies and Substitutes
Share this agenda point
  1. Geoff Lymer
  2. Alan Ridgers
4 Declarations of Interest by Members in items on the Agenda
Share this agenda point
5 Minutes of the meeting held on 26 June 2019
4 Declarations of Interest by Members in items on the Agenda
Share this agenda point
5 Minutes of the meeting held on 26 June 2019
6 Verbal updates by Cabinet Members and Corporate Director
Share this agenda point
  1. Mike Hill, OBE
  2. Alan Ridgers
  3. Mark Dance
  4. Alan Ridgers
  5. Rob Bird
  6. Mark Dance
  7. Alan Ridgers
  8. Rob Bird
  9. Alan Ridgers
  10. David Smith
  11. Andrew Bowles
  12. Alan Ridgers
  13. Ian Chittenden
  14. Mark Dance
  15. Alan Ridgers
  16. Seán Holden
  17. Alan Ridgers
  18. Rob Bird
  19. Alan Ridgers
  20. Rosalind Binks
  21. Andrew Bowles
  22. David Smith
  23. Andrew Bowles
  24. Alan Ridgers
  25. Michael Payne
  26. Alan Ridgers
  27. Michael Payne
  28. Alan Ridgers
  29. John Wright
  30. Alan Ridgers
7 Libraries, Registration and Archives Performance 2018-2019
Share this agenda point
  1. Mike Hill, OBE
  2. James Pearson
  3. Presentation Screen
  4. James Pearson
  5. Alan Ridgers
  6. James Pearson
  7. Alan Ridgers
  8. Andy Booth
  9. Alan Ridgers
  10. Rob Bird
  11. Alan Ridgers
  12. James Pearson
  13. Alan Ridgers
  14. Ian Chittenden
  15. James Pearson
  16. Alan Ridgers
  17. Matthew Balfour
  18. James Pearson
  19. Alan Ridgers
  20. Seán Holden
  21. James Pearson
  22. Alan Ridgers
  23. Michael Payne
  24. Alan Ridgers
8 Inward Investment Services
Share this agenda point
  1. Mark Dance
  2. Alan Ridgers
  3. David Smith
  4. Alan Ridgers
  5. Rob Bird
  6. Mark Dance
  7. Rob Bird
  8. David Smith
  9. Rob Bird
  10. Alan Ridgers
9 Visitor Economy Services
Share this agenda point
  1. Rob Bird
  2. Ian Chittenden
  3. Alan Ridgers
  4. David Smith
  5. Alan Ridgers
  6. David Smith
  7. Alan Ridgers
  8. Dara Farrell
  9. David Smith
  10. Alan Ridgers
  11. Seán Holden
  12. Matthew Balfour
  13. David Smith
  14. Alan Ridgers
  15. Seán Holden
  16. Alan Ridgers
10 Performance Dashboard
Share this agenda point
  1. Helen Groombridge
  2. Alan Ridgers
  3. Rob Bird
  4. Alan Ridgers
  5. Stephanie Holt-Castle
  6. Alan Ridgers
  7. Seán Holden
  8. Alan Ridgers
  9. Rob Bird
  10. Alan Ridgers
  11. Steve Manion
  12. Stephanie Holt-Castle
  13. Michael Payne
  14. Alan Ridgers
  15. Andrew Bowles
  16. Alan Ridgers
  17. Mike Hill, OBE
  18. Alan Ridgers
  19. Andrew Bowles
  20. Alan Ridgers
13 Work Programme 2019/20
Share this agenda point
  1. Mark Dance
  2. Alan Ridgers
  3. Webcast Finished
 Rob Bird
Liberal Democrat
 Ian Chittenden
Liberal Democrat