Children's, Young People and Education Cabinet Committee - Tuesday, 1st October 2019 at 10:00am - Kent County Council Webcasting

Children's, Young People and Education Cabinet Committee
Tuesday, 1st October 2019 at 10:00am 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. Gary Cooke
1 Introduction/Webcast announcement
Share this agenda point
2 Membership
Share this agenda point
  1. Emma West
3 Apologies and Substitutes
Share this agenda point
  1. Gary Cooke
4 Declarations of Interest by Members in items on the Agenda
Share this agenda point
  1. Lauren Sullivan
  2. Gary Cooke
  3. Matthew Balfour
  4. Gary Cooke
  5. Lesley Game
  6. Gary Cooke
5 Minutes of the Corporate Parenting Panel meetings held on 27 March 2019 and 29 May 2019
6 Minutes of the Children's, Young People and Education Cabinet Committee meeting held on 28 June 2019
Share this agenda point
7 Verbal Update by Cabinet Member and Corporate Director
Share this agenda point
  1. Roger Gough
  2. Gary Cooke
  3. Matt Dunkley
  4. Gary Cooke
  5. Trudy Dean
  6. Roger Gough
  7. Gary Cooke
  8. Lauren Sullivan
  9. Roger Gough
  10. Gary Cooke
  11. Roger Gough
  12. Gary Cooke
  13. Ida Linfield
  14. Roger Gough
  15. Ida Linfield
  16. Gary Cooke
  17. Mike Angell
  18. Roger Gough
  19. Gary Cooke
8 SEND 'Written Statement of Action' Update
Share this agenda point
  1. Roger Gough
  2. Gary Cooke
  3. Lauren Sullivan
  4. Matt Dunkley
  5. Richard Smith
  6. Graham Grenoni
  7. Gary Cooke
  8. Trudy Dean
  9. Gary Cooke
  10. Matt Dunkley
  11. Gary Cooke
  12. Pauline Beresford
  13. Matt Dunkley
  14. Roger Gough
  15. Gary Cooke
  16. Ida Linfield
  17. Gary Cooke
  18. Sarah Hamilton
  19. Roger Gough
  20. Matt Dunkley
  21. Keith Abbott
  22. Matt Dunkley
  23. Gary Cooke
  24. Mike Angell
  25. Gary Cooke
  26. Lauren Sullivan
  27. Mike Angell
  28. Roger Gough
  29. Gary Cooke
  30. Matt Dunkley
  31. Gary Cooke
9 Update on the Kent Safeguarding Children Multi-agency Arrangements
Share this agenda point
  1. David Whittle
  2. Gary Cooke
  3. Matt Dunkley
  4. David Whittle
  5. Gary Cooke
  6. Lauren Sullivan
  7. David Whittle
  8. Lauren Sullivan
  9. David Whittle
  10. Lauren Sullivan
  11. David Whittle
  12. Lauren Sullivan
  13. Gary Cooke
  14. David Whittle
  15. Lauren Sullivan
  16. David Whittle
  17. Gary Cooke
  18. David Whittle
  19. Gary Cooke
10 19/00073 - Proposed Commissioning of Refugee Resettlement Support Service in Kent
Share this agenda point
  1. Christine Grosskopf
  2. Pauline Beresford
  3. Christine Grosskopf
  4. Mike Angell
  5. Gary Cooke
  6. Trudy Dean
  7. Ida Linfield
  8. Gary Cooke
11 Private Fostering Arrangements
Share this agenda point
  1. Sarah Hammond
  2. Kevin Kasaven
  3. Kevin Kasaven
  4. Kevin Kasaven
  5. Kevin Kasaven
  6. Kevin Kasaven
  7. Kevin Kasaven
  8. Gary Cooke
  9. Matthew Balfour
  10. Kevin Kasaven
  11. Lauren Sullivan
  12. Kevin Kasaven
  13. Gary Cooke
  14. Lesley Game
  15. Sarah Hammond
  16. Matthew Balfour
  17. Kevin Kasaven
  18. Matthew Balfour
  19. Gary Cooke
  20. Ida Linfield
  21. Sarah Hammond
  22. Ida Linfield
  23. Sarah Hammond
  24. Gary Cooke
  25. Shellina Prendergast
  26. Sarah Hammond
  27. Shellina Prendergast
  28. David Brazier
  29. Sarah Hammond
  30. Gary Cooke
  31. Trudy Dean
  32. Sarah Hammond
  33. Gary Cooke
12 Kent Fostering Service Annual Report 2018 / 2019
Share this agenda point
  1. David Brazier
  2. Gary Cooke
  3. Kevin Kasaven
  4. Caroline Smith
  5. Gary Cooke
  6. Ida Linfield
  7. Caroline Smith
  8. Caroline Smith
  9. Shellina Prendergast
  10. Caroline Smith
  11. Gary Cooke
  12. Caroline Smith
  13. Gary Cooke
  14. Caroline Smith
  15. Gary Cooke
  16. Mike Angell
  17. Gary Cooke
  18. Shellina Prendergast
  19. Gary Cooke
13 Period Poverty
Share this agenda point
  1. Stuart Collins
  2. Shellina Prendergast
  3. Stuart Collins
  4. Gary Cooke
  5. Stuart Collins
  6. Gary Cooke
  7. Ida Linfield
  8. Stuart Collins
  9. Ida Linfield
  10. Stuart Collins
  11. Gary Cooke
  12. Lesley Game
  13. Paul Messenger
  14. Trudy Dean
  15. Gary Cooke
  16. Stuart Collins
  17. Trudy Dean
  18. Gary Cooke
  19. Trudy Dean
  20. Gary Cooke
  21. Lauren Sullivan
  22. Gary Cooke
  23. Roger Gough
  24. Gary Cooke
  25. Stuart Collins
  26. Gary Cooke
  27. Matt Dunkley
  28. Gary Cooke
  29. Ida Linfield
14 Complaints and Representations 2018-19
Share this agenda point
  1. Gary Cooke
  2. Caroline Smith
  3. Claire Thompson
  4. Trudy Dean
  5. Gary Cooke
  6. Trudy Dean
  7. Gary Cooke
  8. Matt Dunkley
  9. Claire Thompson
  10. Gary Cooke
  11. Matt Dunkley
  12. Trudy Dean
  13. Gary Cooke
15 School Expansions/Alterations
Share this agenda point
  1. Marisa White
  2. Ian Watts
16 Performance Monitoring
Share this agenda point
  1. Gary Cooke
  2. Marisa White
  3. Katherine Atkinson
  4. Gary Cooke
  5. Lauren Sullivan
  6. Katherine Atkinson
  7. Gary Cooke
  8. Penny Cole
  9. Katherine Atkinson
  10. Roger Gough
  11. Sarah Hammond
  12. Lauren Sullivan
  13. Sarah Hammond
  14. Stuart Collins
  15. Lauren Sullivan
  16. Stuart Collins
  17. Gary Cooke
  18. Matt Dunkley
  19. Gary Cooke
  20. Mike Angell
  21. Katherine Atkinson
  22. Mike Angell
  23. Gary Cooke
  24. Matt Dunkley
  25. Gary Cooke
17 Ofsted Update
Share this agenda point
18 Work Programme 2019/20
19 Kent County Council's Youth Offer
Share this agenda point
  1. Katherine Atkinson
  2. Stuart Collins
20 Kent County Council's Youth Offer - Commissioned Service Deep Dive Reports
Share this agenda point
  1. Trudy Dean
  2. Trudy Dean
  3. Stuart Collins
  4. Ida Linfield
  5. Ida Linfield
  6. Trudy Dean
  7. Gary Cooke
  8. Trudy Dean
  9. Gary Cooke
  10. Trudy Dean
  11. Gary Cooke
  12. Lauren Sullivan
  13. Stuart Collins
  14. Lauren Sullivan
  15. Stuart Collins
  16. Lauren Sullivan
  17. Stuart Collins
  18. Matt Dunkley
  19. Mike Angell
  20. Lauren Sullivan
  21. Gary Cooke
  22. Ida Linfield
  23. Gary Cooke
  24. Stuart Collins
  25. Gary Cooke
  26. Mike Angell
  27. Stuart Collins
  28. Gary Cooke
  29. Roger Gough
  30. Gary Cooke
  31. Ida Linfield
  32. Gary Cooke
  33. Lauren Sullivan
  34. Gary Cooke
  35. Lauren Sullivan
  36. Gary Cooke
  37. Stuart Collins
  38. Gary Cooke
  39. Webcast Finished
Photograph of  Trudy Dean
Liberal Democrat
Photograph of  Ida Linfield
Liberal Democrat Focus Team