Environment & Transport Cabinet Committee - Thursday, 10th October 2019 at 10:00am - Kent County Council Webcasting

Environment & Transport Cabinet Committee
Thursday, 10th October 2019 at 10:00am 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
1 Introduction/Webcast announcement
Share this agenda point
  1. Matthew Balfour
2 Apologies and Substitutes
Share this agenda point
3 Declarations of Interest by Members in items on the Agenda
Share this agenda point
  1. Martin Whybrow
  2. Matthew Balfour
5 Verbal Update
Share this agenda point
  1. Mike Hill, OBE
  2. Matthew Balfour
  3. Mike Whiting
  4. Matthew Balfour
  5. Seán Holden
  6. Matthew Balfour
  7. Mike Whiting
  8. Matthew Balfour
  9. Matthew Balfour
  10. Seán Holden
  11. Matthew Balfour
  12. Ian Chittenden
  13. Matthew Balfour
  14. Andrew Cook
  15. Tony Hills
  16. Barry Lewis
  17. Rob Bird
  18. Harry Rayner
  19. Trevor Bond
  20. Mike Whiting
  21. Matthew Balfour
6 Heritage Service: Current Priorities and Future Strategy
Share this agenda point
  1. Lis Dyson
  2. Katie Stewart
  3. Lis Dyson
  4. Presentation Screen
  5. Lis Dyson
  6. Presentation Screen
  7. Matthew Balfour
  8. Katie Stewart
  9. Matthew Balfour
  10. David Brazier
  11. Lis Dyson
  12. David Brazier
  13. Lis Dyson
  14. Matthew Balfour
  15. Seán Holden
  16. Matthew Balfour
  17. Lis Dyson
  18. Matthew Balfour
  19. Alan Ridgers
  20. Alan Ridgers
  21. Matthew Balfour
  22. Lis Dyson
  23. Alan Ridgers
  24. Matthew Balfour
  25. Rory Love, OBE
  26. Matthew Balfour
  27. Lis Dyson
  28. Matthew Balfour
7 Performance Dashboard
Share this agenda point
  1. Rachel Kennard
  2. Matthew Balfour
  3. Barry Lewis
  4. Simon Jones
  5. Simon Jones
  6. Matthew Balfour
  7. Martin Whybrow
  8. Matthew Balfour
  9. Ian Chittenden
  10. Rob Bird
  11. Katie Stewart
  12. Matthew Balfour
8 Gypsy and Traveller Service: Draft Pitch Allocation and Site Management Policy
Share this agenda point
  1. Simon Jones
  2. Mike Hill, OBE
  3. Katie Stewart
  4. Helen Page
  5. Rachel Kennard
  6. Pal Sandher
  7. Matthew Balfour
  8. Harry Rayner
  9. Matthew Balfour
  10. Pal Sandher
  11. Helen Page
  12. Rob Bird
  13. Pal Sandher
  14. Rob Bird
  15. Matthew Balfour
  16. Barry Lewis
  17. Pal Sandher
  18. Matthew Balfour
  19. Alan Ridgers
  20. Helen Page
  21. Matthew Balfour
  22. Rory Love, OBE
  23. Pal Sandher
  24. Rory Love, OBE
  25. Trevor Bond
  26. Matthew Balfour
  27. Harry Rayner
  28. Pal Sandher
  29. Matthew Balfour
9 19/00050 - A20 Coldharbour Roundabout
Share this agenda point
  1. Russell Boorman
  2. Matthew Balfour
  3. Harry Rayner
  4. Trevor Bond
  5. Lee Burchill
  6. Russell Boorman
  7. Matthew Balfour
  8. Rob Bird
  9. Russell Boorman
  10. Alan Ridgers
  11. Russell Boorman
  12. Matthew Balfour
  13. Rob Bird
  14. Russell Boorman
  15. Harry Rayner
  16. Russell Boorman
  17. Matthew Balfour
10 19/00067 - Waste Management Bulk Transfer Station Services - East Kent
10 19/00067 - Waste Management Bulk Transfer Station Services - East Kent
10 19/00067 - Waste Management Bulk Transfer Station Services - East Kent
Share this agenda point
  1. Matthew Balfour
  2. David Beaver
  3. Matthew Balfour
  4. Lee Burchill
  5. Rory Love, OBE
  6. Matthew Balfour
  7. Martin Whybrow
  8. David Beaver
  9. Matthew Balfour
11 19/00068 - Food Waste Processing Contract
Share this agenda point
  1. David Beaver
  2. Cllr Jan Ozog
  3. David Beaver
  4. Barry Lewis
  5. David Beaver
  6. Barry Lewis
  7. David Beaver
  8. Barry Lewis
  9. Matthew Balfour
  10. Barry Lewis
  11. Matthew Balfour
  12. David Brazier
  13. Rob Bird
  14. David Beaver
  15. Matthew Balfour
  16. Martin Whybrow
  17. Seán Holden
  18. David Beaver
  19. Matthew Balfour
  20. Simon Jones
  21. Seán Holden
  22. Rory Love, OBE
  23. Matthew Balfour
12 19/00069 - Provision of a new Household Waste Recycling Centre (HWRC) to serve the needs of Tonbridge and Malling Borough and West Maidstone Residents
Share this agenda point
  1. David Beaver
  2. Harry Rayner
  3. Ian Chittenden
  4. Matthew Balfour
  5. Rob Bird
  6. Ian Chittenden
  7. Seán Holden
  8. Matthew Balfour
  9. Barry Lewis
  10. David Beaver
  11. Matthew Balfour
  12. Matthew Balfour
13 19/00065 - Public Rights of Way Asset Management Plan 2019
Share this agenda point
  1. Mike Hill, OBE
  2. Katie Stewart
  3. Graham Rusling
  4. Matthew Balfour
  5. Tony Hills
  6. David Beaver
  7. Graham Rusling
  8. Matthew Balfour
  9. Graham Rusling
  10. Tony Hills
  11. Matthew Balfour
  12. Graham Rusling
  13. Rory Love, OBE
  14. Matthew Balfour
  15. Mike Hill, OBE
  16. Matthew Balfour
  17. Trevor Bond
  18. David Beaver
  19. Graham Rusling
  20. Matthew Balfour
14 19/00066 - Revised Detailed Emergency Planning Zone (DEPZ) for Dungeness B Nuclear Power Station
Share this agenda point
  1. Mike Hill, OBE
  2. Matthew Balfour
  3. Katie Stewart
  4. Tony Harwood
  5. Matthew Balfour
  6. Rob Bird
  7. Tony Harwood
  8. Matthew Balfour
  9. Tony Hills
  10. Matthew Balfour
  11. Martin Whybrow
  12. Tony Harwood
  13. Cllr Jan Ozog
  14. Tony Harwood
  15. Matthew Balfour
15 ADEPT Kent Live Labs Project
Share this agenda point
  1. Tony Harwood
  2. Andrew Loosemore
  3. Matthew Balfour
  4. Martin Whybrow
  5. Andrew Loosemore
  6. Matthew Balfour
  7. David Brazier
  8. Andrew Loosemore
  9. David Brazier
  10. Andrew Loosemore
  11. Harry Rayner
  12. Andrew Loosemore
  13. Harry Rayner
  14. Matthew Balfour
16 Winter Service Policy
Share this agenda point
  1. Andrew Loosemore
  2. Matthew Balfour
  3. Barry Lewis
  4. Tony Hills
  5. Andrew Loosemore
  6. Rory Love, OBE
  7. Andrew Loosemore
  8. Mike Whiting
  9. Harry Rayner
  10. Mike Whiting
  11. Andrew Loosemore
  12. Matthew Balfour
17 Work Programme
Share this agenda point
  1. Rob Bird
  2. Matthew Balfour
  3. Webcast Finished
Slide selection
Photograph of  Rob Bird
Liberal Democrat
Photograph of  Ian Chittenden
Liberal Democrat
Photograph of  Martin Whybrow
Independents (Green Party)