Policy and Resources Cabinet Committee - Friday, 8th November 2019 at 9:30am - Kent County Council Webcasting

Policy and Resources Cabinet Committee
Friday, 8th November 2019 at 9:30am 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. Bryan Sweetland
1 Introduction/Webcast announcement
Share this agenda point
2 Apologies and Substitutes
Share this agenda point
3 Declarations of Interest by Members in items on the Agenda
Share this agenda point
2 Apologies and Substitutes
Share this agenda point
  1. Emma West
  2. Bryan Sweetland
3 Declarations of Interest by Members in items on the Agenda
Share this agenda point
4 Minutes of the meeting held on 20 September 2019
Share this agenda point
  1. Ian Thomas
  2. Rob Bird
  3. Bryan Sweetland
5 Review of Voluntary and Community Sector policy
Share this agenda point
  1. Mike Hill, OBE
  2. Bryan Sweetland
  3. Mike Hill, OBE
  4. Bryan Sweetland
  5. Mike Hill, OBE
  6. David Whittle
  7. Lydia Jackson
  8. David Whittle
  9. Bryan Sweetland
  10. Gary Cooke
  11. Nick Chard
  12. Gary Cooke
  13. Bryan Sweetland
  14. Lydia Jackson
  15. Rob Bird
  16. David Whittle
  17. Rob Bird
  18. Gary Cooke
  19. Bryan Sweetland
  20. Gary Cooke
  21. Bryan Sweetland
  22. Andrew Scott-Clark
  23. David Whittle
  24. Bryan Sweetland
6 Enterprise Business Capabilities (EBC)
Share this agenda point
  1. Peter Oakford
  2. Peter Oakford
  3. Vincent Godfrey
  4. Bryan Sweetland
  5. Vincent Godfrey
  6. Bryan Sweetland
  7. Vincent Godfrey
  8. Bryan Sweetland
  9. Vincent Godfrey
  10. Bryan Sweetland
  11. David Cockburn
  12. Gary Cooke
  13. Michael Payne
  14. Bryan Sweetland
  15. Vincent Godfrey
  16. David Cockburn
  17. Bryan Sweetland
  18. Rob Bird
  19. Vincent Godfrey
  20. Bryan Sweetland
  21. Matthew Balfour
  22. Margaret Crabtree
  23. Vincent Godfrey
  24. Bryan Sweetland
  25. Michael Payne
  26. Bryan Sweetland
  27. Rob Bird
  28. Bryan Sweetland
7 Annual Report on the Implementation of the Armed Forces Covenant in Kent
Share this agenda point
  1. Mike Angell
  2. Debra Exall
  3. Mike Angell
  4. Bryan Sweetland
  5. Debra Exall
  6. Bryan Sweetland
  7. Peter Bruinvels
  8. Bryan Sweetland
  9. Ian Thomas
  10. Debra Exall
  11. Peter Bruinvels
  12. Margaret Crabtree
  13. Peter Bruinvels
  14. Margaret Crabtree
  15. David Cockburn
  16. Bryan Sweetland
  17. Peter Bruinvels
  18. Paul Barrington-King
  19. Mike Angell
  20. Rob Bird
  21. Peter Bruinvels
  22. Dara Farrell
  23. Mike Angell
  24. Debra Exall
  25. Peter Bruinvels
  26. Bryan Sweetland
8 Strategic Delivery Plan Monitoring: Quarter 2 2019/20
Share this agenda point
  1. Roger Gough
  2. Bryan Sweetland
  3. Roger Gough
  4. David Whittle
  5. David Firth
  6. Bryan Sweetland
  7. David Whittle
  8. Bryan Sweetland
  9. David Firth
  10. Bryan Sweetland
  11. Rob Bird
  12. Bryan Sweetland
9 Contract Management
Share this agenda point
  1. Peter Oakford
  2. Vincent Godfrey
  3. Michael Payne
  4. Bryan Sweetland
  5. Ben Watts
  6. Michael Payne
  7. Bryan Sweetland
10 Work Programme 2019/20
Share this agenda point
Motion to Exclude the Press and Public
Share this agenda point
10 Work Programme 2019/20
Share this agenda point
Motion to Exclude the Press and Public
Share this agenda point
  1. Webcast Finished
Photograph of  Rob Bird
Liberal Democrat