County Council - Thursday, 17th October 2019 at 11:00am - Kent County Council Webcasting

County Council
Thursday, 17th October 2019 at 11:00am 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. Invicta Horse
  2. Ann Allen, MBE
1 Apologies for Absence
Share this agenda point
  1. Ben Watts
  2. Ann Allen, MBE
2 Declarations of Disclosable Pecuniary Interests or Other Significant Interests in items on the agenda
Share this agenda point
3 Chairman's Announcements
Share this agenda point
4 Election of the Leader of the Council
Share this agenda point
  1. Michael Northey
  2. Ann Allen, MBE
  3. Sue Chandler
  4. Ann Allen, MBE
  5. Roger Gough
  6. Ann Allen, MBE
  7. Roger Gough
5 Statement by the Leader of the Council (Oral)
Share this agenda point
  1. Ann Allen, MBE
  2. Rob Bird
  3. Ann Allen, MBE
  4. Dara Farrell
  5. Ann Allen, MBE
  6. Martin Whybrow
  7. Ann Allen, MBE
  8. Barry Lewis
  9. Roger Gough
  10. Ann Allen, MBE
5 Statement by the Leader of the Council (Oral)
Share this agenda point
  1. Invicta Horse
  2. Ann Allen, MBE
6 Select Committee - Knife Crime
Share this agenda point
  1. Mike Hill, OBE
  2. Ann Allen, MBE
  3. Paul Barrington-King
  4. Ann Allen, MBE
  5. Seán Holden
  6. Ann Allen, MBE
  7. Ian Chittenden
  8. Ann Allen, MBE
  9. Sue Chandler
  10. Barry Lewis
  11. Ann Allen, MBE
  12. Rosalind Binks
  13. Ann Allen, MBE
  14. Emma Dawson
  15. Ann Allen, MBE
  16. Richard Long, TD
  17. Ann Allen, MBE
  18. Dara Farrell
  19. Ann Allen, MBE
  20. Catherine Rankin
  21. Paul Cooper
  22. Ann Allen, MBE
  23. Geoff Lymer
  24. Ann Allen, MBE
  25. Rob Bird
  26. Ann Allen, MBE
  27. Tony Hills
  28. Ann Allen, MBE
  29. Trudy Dean MBE
  30. Ann Allen, MBE
  31. Karen Constantine
  32. Ann Allen, MBE
  33. Andrew Cook
  34. Ann Allen, MBE
  35. Peter Oakford
  36. Ann Allen, MBE
  37. Jeremy Kite, MBE
  38. Ann Allen, MBE
  39. Dan Daley
  40. Ann Allen, MBE
  41. Roger Gough
  42. Ann Allen, MBE
  43. Mike Hill, OBE
  44. Ann Allen, MBE
  45. Mike Hill, OBE
  46. Ann Allen, MBE
7 Structural Revision of the Constitution
Share this agenda point
  1. Roger Gough
  2. Eric Hotson
  3. Ann Allen, MBE
  4. Rob Bird
  5. Ann Allen, MBE
  6. Dara Farrell
  7. screen
  8. Dara Farrell
  9. Ann Allen, MBE
  10. Martin Whybrow
  11. Ann Allen, MBE
  12. Catherine Rankin
  13. Ann Allen, MBE
  14. Roger Gough
  15. Ann Allen, MBE
  16. Michael Payne
  17. Ann Allen, MBE
  18. Rob Bird
  19. Ann Allen, MBE
  20. Ben Watts
  21. Ann Allen, MBE
  22. Rory Love, OBE
  23. Rob Bird
  24. Rory Love, OBE
  25. Ann Allen, MBE
  26. Martin Whybrow
  27. Ann Allen, MBE
  28. Dara Farrell
  29. Ann Allen, MBE
  30. Ann Allen, MBE
  31. Eric Hotson
  32. Ann Allen, MBE
  33. Roger Gough
  34. Ann Allen, MBE
8 Financial Regulations Scheme of Delegations
Share this agenda point
  1. Peter Oakford
  2. Margaret Crabtree
  3. Ann Allen, MBE
  4. Margaret Crabtree
  5. Ann Allen, MBE
  6. Webcast Finished
Photograph of  Rob Bird
Liberal Democrat
Photograph of  Ian Chittenden
Liberal Democrat
Photograph of  Dan Daley
Liberal Democrat
Photograph of  Martin Whybrow
Independents (Green Party)