Scrutiny Committee
Tuesday, 19th November 2019 at 10:00am 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
A - Committee Business
Share this agenda point
1 Introduction/Webcast Announcement
Share this agenda point
2 Apologies and Substitutes
Share this agenda point
  1. Anna Taylor
  2. Andy Booth
  3. Lauren Sullivan
  4. Andy Booth
3 Declarations of Interests by Members in items on the Agenda for this Meeting
Share this agenda point
  1. Lauren Sullivan
  2. Andy Booth
4 Minutes of the meeting of the Scrutiny Committee held on 26 July 2019
Share this agenda point
5 Minutes of the reconvened meeting of the Pupil Premium Select Committee held on 2 September 2019
Share this agenda point
B - Any items called-in
Share this agenda point
C - Any items placed on the agenda by any Member of the Council for discussion
Share this agenda point
1 Review of the Planned Provision of School Places within the Thanet Area
Share this agenda point
  1. Paul Carter, CBE
  2. Andy Booth
  3. Matthew Balfour
  4. Andy Booth
  5. Matthew Balfour
  6. Andy Booth
  7. Kate Greg
  8. Andy Booth
  9. Paul Luxmore
  10. Andy Booth
  11. Richard Long, TD
  12. Andy Booth
  13. Paul Carter, CBE
  14. Andy Booth
  15. Roger Gough
  16. Andy Booth
  17. Kate Greg
  18. Kate Greig
  19. Andy Booth
  20. Paul Luxmore
  21. Paul Luxmoore
  22. Andy Booth
  23. Gary Cooke
  24. Andy Booth
  25. Matthew Balfour
  26. Andy Booth
  27. Paul Luxmoore
  28. Andy Booth
  29. Rob Bird
  30. Andy Booth
  31. Gary Cooke
  32. Andy Booth
  33. Gary Cooke
  34. Andy Booth
  35. Rory Love, OBE
  36. Andy Booth
  37. Paul Carter, CBE
  38. Andy Booth
  39. Rosalind Binks
  40. Andy Booth
  41. Rob Bird
  42. Andy Booth
  43. Roger Gough
  44. Andy Booth
  45. Gary Cooke
  46. Andy Booth
  47. Roger Gough
  48. Gary Cooke
  49. Roger Gough
  50. Andy Booth
  51. Rosalind Binks
  52. Andy Booth
  53. Rosalind Binks
  54. Paul Luxmoore
  55. Kate Greig
  56. Andy Booth
  57. Lauren Sullivan
  58. Andy Booth
  59. Paul Luxmoore
  60. John Wright
  61. Andy Booth
  62. Roger Gough
  63. Andy Booth
  64. Rory Love, OBE
  65. Andy Booth
  66. Roger Gough
  67. Andy Booth
  68. Rory Love, OBE
  69. Andy Booth
  70. Roger Gough
  71. Andy Booth
  72. Paul Carter, CBE
  73. Andy Booth
  74. Rob Bird
  75. Andy Booth
  76. Ian Chittenden
  77. Andy Booth
  78. Kate Greig
  79. Andy Booth
  80. Ian Chittenden
  81. Andy Booth
  82. Roger Gough
  83. Ian Chittenden
  84. Roger Gough
  85. Andy Booth
  86. Paul Carter, CBE
  87. Andy Booth
MOTION TO EXCLUDE THE PRESS AND PUBLIC FOR EXEMPT BUSINESS
Share this agenda point
  1. Webcast Finished