Growth, Economic Development and Communities Cabinet Committee - Thursday, 28th November 2019 at 10:00am - Kent County Council Webcasting

Growth, Economic Development and Communities Cabinet Committee
Thursday, 28th November 2019 at 10:00am 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. Alan Ridgers
1 Introduction/Webcast announcements
Share this agenda point
2 Apologies and Substitutes
Share this agenda point
3 Election of Chairman
Share this agenda point
  1. Mark Dance
  2. Mark Dance
4 Election of Vice-Chairman
Share this agenda point
  1. Andy Booth
  2. Mark Dance
  3. Andrew Cook
  4. Mark Dance
5 Declarations of Interest by Members in items on the Agenda
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Sarah Hohler
  2. Mark Dance
  3. Cllr Sarah Hohler
  4. Mark Dance
6 Minutes of the meeting held on 13 September 2019
Share this agenda point
7 Verbal updates by Cabinet Members and Corporate Director
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Sarah Hohler
  2. Mark Dance
  3. Andy Booth
  4. Cllr Sarah Hohler
  5. Mark Dance
  6. Mike Whiting
  7. Mark Dance
  8. Barry Lewis
  9. Barbara Cooper
  10. Mike Whiting
  11. Mark Dance
8 Performance Dashboard
Share this agenda point
  1. Helen Groombridge
  2. Mark Dance
  3. Ian Chittenden
  4. Mark Dance
  5. Barbara Cooper
  6. Mark Dance
  7. John Wright
  8. Barbara Cooper
  9. Mark Dance
9 Strategic Delivery Plan Monitoring: Quarter 2 2019/20
Share this agenda point
  1. Helen Groombridge
  2. David Firth
  3. Mark Dance
  4. Mike Whiting
  5. Mark Dance
10 Regional Growth Fund Programmes Monitoring Report
Share this agenda point
  1. David Smith
  2. Martyn Riley
  3. Mark Dance
  4. Dan Daley
  5. Mark Dance
  6. David Smith
  7. Martyn Riley
  8. David Smith
  9. Mark Dance
  10. Rosalind Binks
  11. Mark Dance
  12. Martyn Riley
  13. Mark Dance
  14. Ian Chittenden
  15. Mark Dance
  16. Martyn Riley
  17. David Smith
  18. Mark Dance
  19. Seán Holden
  20. Mark Dance
  21. Andrew Cook
  22. Mark Dance
  23. John Wright
  24. Mark Dance
  25. David Smith
  26. Mark Dance
11 19/00095 - Discovery Park: Growing Places Fund
Share this agenda point
  1. David Smith
  2. Mark Dance
  3. Mike Whiting
  4. Mark Dance
12 Library Extra Pilot Evaluation
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Sarah Hohler
  2. Jackie Taylor
  3. Mark Dance
  4. Bryan Sweetland
  5. Mark Dance
  6. Jackie Taylor
  7. James Pearson
  8. Mark Dance
  9. Ian Chittenden
  10. Mark Dance
  11. David Brazier
  12. Mark Dance
  13. James Pearson
  14. Mark Dance
  15. Cllr Sarah Hohler
  16. David Brazier
  17. Mark Dance
  18. Andrew Cook
  19. Mark Dance
13 2050 Vision for Kent and Medway Enterprise and Productivity strategy & SELEP Local Industrial Strategy
Share this agenda point
  1. Johanna Howarth
  2. Mark Dance
  3. John Wright
  4. Mark Dance
  5. Barry Lewis
  6. Mark Dance
  7. Johanna Howarth
  8. Mark Dance
  9. Mike Whiting
  10. Mark Dance
  11. Ian Chittenden
  12. Barbara Cooper
  13. Ian Chittenden
  14. Mark Dance
  15. Seán Holden
  16. Mark Dance
  17. Rosalind Binks
  18. Mark Dance
  19. Nigel Collor
  20. Mark Dance
  21. Johanna Howarth
  22. Mark Dance
14 19/00093 - Reform of the South East Local Enterprise Partnership's (SELEP) governance
Share this agenda point
  1. Sarah Nurden
  2. Mark Dance
  3. Ian Chittenden
  4. Sarah Nurden
  5. Mark Dance
  6. Andrew Cook
  7. Andrew Bowles
  8. Sarah Nurden
  9. Andrew Bowles
  10. Mark Dance
  11. Barry Lewis
  12. Sarah Nurden
  13. Mark Dance
  14. Seán Holden
  15. Mark Dance
  16. Mike Whiting
  17. Mark Dance
  18. Bryan Sweetland
  19. Sarah Nurden
  20. Mark Dance
  21. David Brazier
  22. Mark Dance
  23. David Smith
  24. Mark Dance
  25. Bryan Sweetland
  26. Mark Dance
  27. Sarah Nurden
  28. Mark Dance
15 19/00060 - Turner Contemporary Capital Project Record of Decision
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Sarah Hohler
  2. Mark Dance
  3. Barry Lewis
  4. Mark Dance
  5. Tony Whitton
  6. Mark Dance
  7. Rosalind Binks
  8. Mark Dance
  9. David Brazier
  10. Mark Dance
  11. Cllr Sarah Hohler
  12. Mark Dance
  13. Andy Booth
  14. Georgina Little
  15. Mark Dance
  16. Tony Whitton
  17. Mark Dance
  18. Barbara Cooper
  19. Rosalind Binks
  20. Mark Dance
16 European Funding
Share this agenda point
  1. Steve Samson
  2. Mark Dance
  3. Mike Whiting
  4. Mark Dance
17 Members' Recent Visits to Ashford Borough Council
Share this agenda point
  1. David Smith
  2. Mark Dance
  3. David Brazier
  4. Mark Dance
  5. Barbara Cooper
  6. Mark Dance
18 Work Programme 2019/20
Share this agenda point
  1. Georgina Little
  2. Mark Dance
  3. John Wright
  4. Mark Dance
  5. Mike Whiting
  6. Mark Dance
  7. Webcast Finished
Photograph of  Ian Chittenden
Liberal Democrat
Photograph of  Dan Daley
Liberal Democrat