Children's, Young People and Education Cabinet Committee - Friday, 10th January 2020 at 10:00am - Kent County Council Webcasting

Children's, Young People and Education Cabinet Committee
Friday, 10th January 2020 at 10:00am 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
1 Introduction/Webcast announcement
Share this agenda point
  1. Lesley Game
2 Apologies and Substitutes
Share this agenda point
  1. Emma West
  2. Lesley Game
  3. Matt Dunkley
  4. Lesley Game
3 Membership
Share this agenda point
  1. Emma West
  2. Lesley Game
4 Declarations of Interest by Members in items on the Agenda
Share this agenda point
  1. Steve Manion
  2. Lesley Game
5 Minutes of the meeting held on 15 November 2019
Share this agenda point
6 Minutes of the Corporate Parenting Panel held on 17 September 2019
Share this agenda point
7 Children's, Young People and Education Cabinet Committee meeting dates for 2020/2021 - For Information Only
Share this agenda point
8 Verbal Update by Cabinet Members and Corporate Director
Share this agenda point
  1. Sue Chandler
  2. Richard Long, TD
  3. Matt Dunkley
  4. Lesley Game
  5. Ida Linfield
  6. Richard Long, TD
  7. Ida Linfield
  8. Trudy Dean
  9. Lesley Game
  10. Trudy Dean
  11. Lesley Game
  12. Sarah Hamilton
  13. Ida Linfield
  14. Lesley Game
  15. Emma West
  16. Lesley Game
9 Draft Capital Programme 2020-23 and Revenue Budget 2020-21
Share this agenda point
  1. Simon Pleace
  2. Simon Pleace
  3. Lesley Game
  4. Gary Cooke
  5. Simon Pleace
  6. Gary Cooke
  7. Simon Pleace
  8. Barry Lewis
  9. Simon Pleace
  10. Barry Lewis
  11. Lesley Game
  12. Penny Cole
  13. Simon Pleace
  14. Penny Cole
  15. Sue Chandler
  16. Simon Pleace
  17. Stuart Collins
  18. Trudy Dean
  19. Simon Pleace
  20. Gary Cooke
  21. Simon Pleace
  22. Lesley Game
10 19/00079 - The Commissioning Plan for Education Provision in Kent 2020-24
Share this agenda point
  1. David Adams
  2. Lesley Game
  3. Rory Love, OBE
  4. David Adams
  5. Lesley Game
  6. Barry Lewis
  7. Matt Dunkley
  8. Lesley Game
  9. Ida Linfield
  10. David Adams
  11. Lesley Game
  12. Ida Linfield
  13. Matt Dunkley
  14. Ida Linfield
  15. Richard Long, TD
  16. Gary Cooke
  17. David Adams
  18. Richard Long, TD
  19. Gary Cooke
  20. Lesley Game
  21. David Adams
  22. Nick Abrahams
  23. Nick Abrahams
  24. Gary Cooke
  25. Lesley Game
  26. Trudy Dean
  27. Richard Long, TD
  28. David Adams
  29. Lesley Game
  30. Sarah Hamilton
  31. Barry Lewis
  32. Lesley Game
  33. Ida Linfield
  34. Lesley Game
11 20/00003 - Proposed Co-ordinated Schemes for Primary and Secondary Schools in Kent and Admission Arrangements for Primary and Secondary Community and Voluntary Controlled Schools 2021/22
Share this agenda point
  1. Craig Chapman
  2. Lesley Game
  3. Rory Love, OBE
  4. Lesley Game
12 20/00005 - Funding for Council Tax payments for Kent young people who are Care Leavers aged 18-21 years
Share this agenda point
  1. Lesley Game
  2. Rory Love, OBE
  3. Caroline Smith
  4. Caroline Smith
  5. Rory Love, OBE
  6. Caroline Smith
  7. Lesley Game
  8. Sue Chandler
  9. Rory Love, OBE
  10. Sue Chandler
  11. Ida Linfield
  12. Caroline Smith
  13. Matt Dunkley
  14. Barry Lewis
  15. Caroline Smith
  16. Gary Cooke
  17. Ida Linfield
  18. Sarah Hammond
  19. Lesley Game
13 20/00006 - The proposal for an updated policy for Emergency Bed In house Foster Care
Share this agenda point
  1. Caroline Smith
  2. Lesley Game
  3. Rory Love, OBE
  4. Caroline Smith
  5. Rory Love, OBE
  6. Lesley Game
  7. Barry Lewis
  8. Caroline Smith
  9. Gary Cooke
  10. Caroline Smith
  11. Lesley Game
14 London Borough of Bexley, Kent County Council & Medway Council Regional Adoption Agency
Share this agenda point
  1. Sarah Skinner
  2. Lesley Game
  3. Rory Love, OBE
  4. Sarah Skinner
  5. Rory Love, OBE
  6. Lesley Game
  7. Gary Cooke
  8. Sue Chandler
  9. Lesley Game
  10. Ida Linfield
  11. Sarah Skinner
  12. Ida Linfield
  13. Sarah Skinner
  14. Gary Cooke
  15. Sarah Skinner
  16. Gary Cooke
  17. Lesley Game
  18. Sue Chandler
  19. Ann Allen, MBE
  20. Matt Dunkley
  21. Gary Cooke
  22. Matt Dunkley
  23. Lesley Game
  24. Gary Cooke
  25. Lesley Game
  26. Ann Allen, MBE
  27. Gary Cooke
  28. Rory Love, OBE
  29. Gary Cooke
  30. Lesley Game
  31. Barry Lewis
  32. Sue Chandler
  33. Lesley Game
15 School Expansions and Alterations
Share this agenda point
  1. Ida Linfield
  2. Lesley Game
  3. Marisa White
  4. Ida Linfield
  5. Marisa White
  6. Lesley Game
  7. Barry Lewis
  8. Marisa White
  9. Lesley Game
  10. David Brazier
  11. Ian Watts
  12. Richard Long, TD
  13. Lesley Game
  14. Trudy Dean
  15. Matt Dunkley
  16. Ian Watts
  17. Gary Cooke
  18. Rory Love, OBE
  19. Lesley Game
  20. Trudy Dean
  21. Penny Cole
  22. Barry Lewis
  23. Richard Long, TD
  24. Lesley Game
16 Performance Monitoring
Share this agenda point
  1. Derek Murphy
  2. Katherine Atkinson
  3. Katherine Atkinson
  4. Katherine Atkinson
  5. Derek Murphy
  6. Trudy Dean
  7. Katherine Atkinson
  8. Derek Murphy
17 Ofsted Update
Share this agenda point
18 Work Programme 2020/21
Share this agenda point
  1. Trudy Dean
  2. Derek Murphy
  3. Matt Dunkley
  4. Sarah Hammond
  5. Sarah Hammond
  6. Derek Murphy
  7. Ida Linfield
  8. Emma West
  9. Ida Linfield
  10. Matt Dunkley
  11. Derek Murphy
  12. Webcast Finished
Photograph of  Trudy Dean
Liberal Democrat
Photograph of  Ida Linfield
Liberal Democrat Focus Team