Selection and Member Services Committee - Thursday, 27th February 2020 at 2:30pm - Kent County Council Webcasting

Selection and Member Services Committee
Thursday, 27th February 2020 at 2:30pm 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. James McInroy
1 Substitutes
Share this agenda point
  1. Andrew Tait
  2. James McInroy
2 Declarations of Interests by Members in items on the Agenda for this meeting.
Share this agenda point
3 Election of Chairman
Share this agenda point
  1. Mark Dance
  2. James McInroy
  3. Geoff Lymer
  4. James McInroy
  5. Bryan Sweetland
4 Minutes - 2 December 2019
Share this agenda point
  1. Trudy Dean
  2. Ben Watts
  3. Bryan Sweetland
  4. Ben Watts
  5. Bryan Sweetland
  6. Dara Farrell
  7. Ben Watts
  8. Bryan Sweetland
5 The future role of the Selection and Member Services Committee - Oral Update
Share this agenda point
  1. Ben Watts
  2. Bryan Sweetland
  3. Dara Farrell
  4. Ben Watts
  5. Bryan Sweetland
  6. Dara Farrell
  7. Bryan Sweetland
  8. Ben Watts
  9. Bryan Sweetland
  10. Dara Farrell
  11. Ben Watts
  12. Bryan Sweetland
  13. Trudy Dean
  14. Bryan Sweetland
  15. Ben Watts
  16. Trudy Dean
  17. Ben Watts
  18. Trudy Dean
  19. Ben Watts
  20. Trudy Dean
  21. Ben Watts
  22. Bryan Sweetland
  23. Ben Watts
  24. Bryan Sweetland
  25. Mark Dance
  26. Bryan Sweetland
  27. Ben Watts
  28. Bryan Sweetland
  29. Mark Dance
  30. Ben Watts
  31. Bryan Sweetland
  32. Peter Oakford
  33. Rob Bird
  34. Ben Watts
  35. Bryan Sweetland
  36. Peter Oakford
  37. Bryan Sweetland
  38. Ben Watts
  39. Mark Dance
  40. Peter Oakford
  41. Ben Watts
  42. Bryan Sweetland
  43. Rob Bird
  44. Ben Watts
  45. David Brazier
  46. Bryan Sweetland
  47. Dara Farrell
  48. Bryan Sweetland
  49. David Brazier
  50. Bryan Sweetland
  51. Ben Watts
  52. Bryan Sweetland
6 Independent Person (Standards)
Share this agenda point
  1. Ben Watts
  2. Bryan Sweetland
7 Recruitment of the Independent Member Remuneration Panel
Share this agenda point
  1. Ben Watts
  2. Bryan Sweetland
  3. Ben Watts
  4. Bryan Sweetland
8 Appointment of Trustee to the Yalding Educational Foundation
Share this agenda point
  1. Ben Watts
  2. Bryan Sweetland
9 Other items which the Chairman decides are Urgent
Share this agenda point
  1. Webcast Finished