Growth, Economic Development and Communities Cabinet Committee - Tuesday, 10th March 2020 at 10:00am - Kent County Council Webcasting

Growth, Economic Development and Communities Cabinet Committee
Tuesday, 10th March 2020 at 10:00am 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. Mark Dance
1 Introduction/Webcast announcements
Share this agenda point
2 Apologies and Substitutes
Share this agenda point
  1. Georgina Little
  2. Mark Dance
3 Declarations of Interest by Members in items on the Agenda
Share this agenda point
4 Minutes of the meeting held on 17 January 2020
Share this agenda point
5 Verbal updates by Cabinet Members and Corporate Director
Share this agenda point
  1. Mike Whiting
  2. Mike Hill, OBE
  3. Mark Dance
  4. Seán Holden
  5. Mark Dance
  6. Mike Whiting
  7. Mark Dance
  8. James McInroy
  9. Mark Dance
  10. Seán Holden
  11. Mark Dance
  12. Seán Holden
  13. Mark Dance
  14. Mike Whiting
  15. Mark Dance
6 Government Funded Business Investment Schemes Monitoring Report - Q3 2019/20
Share this agenda point
  1. Mr David Smith
  2. Mr Matthew Russell
  3. Mr Matthew Russell
  4. Mr Matthew Russell
  5. Mark Dance
  6. Paul Carter
  7. Mark Dance
  8. Mike Whiting
  9. Mark Dance
  10. John Wright
  11. Mr Matthew Russell
  12. Mark Dance
  13. Paul Carter
  14. Mark Dance
  15. Mr Matthew Russell
  16. Mark Dance
  17. Ian Chittenden
  18. Mark Dance
  19. Mr Martyn Riley
  20. Mark Dance
  21. Paul Carter
  22. Mark Dance
  23. Ian Chittenden
  24. Mark Dance
  25. David Brazier
  26. Mark Dance
  27. Rosalind Binks
  28. Mark Dance
  29. Seán Holden
  30. Andrew Cook
  31. Mark Dance
  32. Ian Chittenden
  33. Mark Dance
9 Kent County Council Resilience and Emergency Planning Update
Share this agenda point
  1. Mike Hill, OBE
  2. Ms Stephanie Holtcastle
  3. Ms Allison Duggal
  4. Mark Dance
  5. Andrew Bowles
  6. Ms Stephanie Holtcastle
  7. Mark Dance
  8. Ian Chittenden
  9. Mark Dance
  10. David Brazier
  11. Mark Dance
  12. David Brazier
  13. Mark Dance
  14. John Wright
  15. Ms Allison Duggal
  16. Mark Dance
  17. Antony Hook
  18. Ms Allison Duggal
  19. Mark Dance
  20. Dara Farrell
  21. Mark Dance
  22. Dara Farrell
  23. Ms Allison Duggal
  24. Mark Dance
  25. Rosalind Binks
  26. Ms Allison Duggal
  27. Mark Dance
  28. Andrew Cook
  29. Mark Dance
  30. Ms Stephanie Holtcastle
  31. Mark Dance
  32. Ms B Cooper
  33. David Brazier
  34. Tony Harwood
  35. David Brazier
  36. Mark Dance
  37. Seán Holden
  38. Mark Dance
  39. Tony Harwood
  40. Mark Dance
  41. John Wright
  42. Tony Harwood
  43. Mark Dance
  44. Dara Farrell
  45. Mark Dance
  46. Ms B Cooper
  47. Mark Dance
  48. Dara Farrell
  49. Mark Dance
  50. Mike Whiting
  51. Mark Dance
  52. Andy Booth
  53. Mark Dance
  54. Tony Harwood
  55. Mark Dance
  56. Andrew Bowles
  57. Mark Dance
7 Performance Dashboard
Share this agenda point
  1. Ms Helen Groombridge
  2. Mark Dance
  3. Dara Farrell
  4. Mark Dance
  5. Mark Dance
  6. Andrew Bowles
  7. Mr David Smith
  8. Andrew Bowles
  9. Ms B Cooper
  10. Mark Dance
  11. John Wright
  12. Ms Stephanie Holtcastle
  13. John Wright
  14. Ms Stephanie Holtcastle
  15. Mark Dance
  16. Antony Hook
  17. Ms Stephanie Holtcastle
  18. Antony Hook
  19. Ms Helen Groombridge
  20. Ms Stephanie Holtcastle
  21. Mark Dance
  22. Mike Whiting
  23. Mark Dance
  24. Rosalind Binks
  25. Ms B Cooper
  26. Mark Dance
  27. David Brazier
  28. Mark Dance
  29. Mark Dance
8 Risk Management: Growth, Environment and Transport Directorate
Share this agenda point
  1. Mr Mark Scrivener
  2. Mark Dance
  3. Ian Chittenden
  4. Mark Dance
  5. Dara Farrell
  6. Mark Dance
  7. Ms B Cooper
  8. Mike Whiting
  9. Mark Dance
  10. Andrew Bowles
  11. Mark Dance
  12. Rosalind Binks
  13. Ms B Cooper
  14. Mark Dance
10 No Use Empty (NUE) - Update
Share this agenda point
  1. Mr David Smith
  2. Steve Grimshaw
  3. Mark Dance
  4. Mike Whiting
  5. Mark Dance
  6. Nigel Collor
  7. Mark Dance
  8. David Brazier
  9. Steve Grimshaw
  10. Mark Dance
  11. Rosalind Binks
  12. Steve Grimshaw
  13. Mark Dance
  14. Andrew Bowles
  15. Steve Grimshaw
  16. Ms B Cooper
  17. Steve Grimshaw
  18. Mr David Smith
  19. Mark Dance
11 Kent's Rural Economy - a coordinated approach
Share this agenda point
  1. Mr David Smith
  2. Mark Dance
  3. Huw Jarvis
  4. Mark Dance
  5. Andy Booth
  6. Mark Dance
  7. Seán Holden
  8. Mark Dance
  9. Andrew Bowles
  10. Mark Dance
  11. Matthew Balfour
  12. Mark Dance
  13. John Wright
  14. Ms B Cooper
  15. John Wright
  16. Mark Dance
  17. Alan Ridgers
  18. Mark Dance
  19. Ian Chittenden
  20. Mark Dance
  21. Mike Whiting
  22. Mark Dance
12 Work Programme 2020/21
Share this agenda point
  1. Georgina Little
  2. Mark Dance
  3. Ian Chittenden
  4. Mark Dance
  5. Dara Farrell
  6. Mike Whiting
  7. Mark Dance
  8. John Wright
  9. Ms B Cooper
  10. Mark Dance
  11. Webcast Finished
Photograph of  Ian Chittenden
Liberal Democrat
Photograph of  Antony Hook
Liberal Democrat