Selection and Member Services Committee - Thursday, 1st July 2021 at 2:30pm - Kent County Council Webcasting

Selection and Member Services Committee
Thursday, 1st July 2021 at 2:30pm 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. Nigel Collor
1 Substitutes
Share this agenda point
2 Declarations of Interests by Members in items on the Agenda for this meeting.
Share this agenda point
  1. Roger Gough
  2. Nigel Collor
3 Minutes
Share this agenda point
  1. Lauren Sullivan
  2. Andy Tait
  3. Nigel Collor
4 Committee Work Programme and Member Training arrangements (Discussion Item)
Share this agenda point
  1. Ben Watts
  2. Nigel Collor
  3. Gary Cooke
  4. Ben Watts
  5. Gary Cooke
  6. Nigel Collor
  7. Ben Watts
  8. Nigel Collor
  9. Harry Rayner
  10. Nigel Collor
  11. Harry Rayner
  12. Nigel Collor
  13. Lauren Sullivan
  14. Nigel Collor
  15. Andy Tait
  16. Nigel Collor
  17. Ben Watts
  18. Nigel Collor
  19. Harry Rayner
  20. Nigel Collor
5 Amendment to the Terms of Reference for the Governance and Audit Committee
Share this agenda point
  1. Ben Watts
  2. Gary Cooke
  3. Ben Watts
  4. Bryan Sweetland
  5. Ben Watts
  6. Lauren Sullivan
  7. Ben Watts
  8. Bryan Sweetland
  9. Ben Watts
  10. Gary Cooke
  11. Andy Tait
  12. Nigel Collor
  13. Bryan Sweetland
  14. Ben Watts
  15. Nigel Collor
6 Future arrangements for Committee Meetings
Share this agenda point
  1. Harry Rayner
  2. Bryan Sweetland
  3. Ben Watts
  4. Peter Oakford
  5. Gary Cooke
  6. Ben Watts
  7. Gary Cooke
  8. Roger Gough
  9. Ben Watts
  10. Roger Gough
  11. Nigel Collor
  12. Ben Watts
  13. Nigel Collor
  14. Antony Hook
  15. Nigel Collor
  16. Peter Oakford
  17. Bryan Sweetland
  18. Nigel Collor
  19. Bryan Sweetland
  20. Nigel Collor
  21. Ben Watts
  22. Nigel Collor
7 Appointments to Outside Bodies
Share this agenda point
  1. Harry Rayner
  2. Nigel Collor
  3. Bryan Sweetland
  4. Mark Dance
  5. Bryan Sweetland
  6. Mark Dance
  7. Bryan Sweetland
  8. Roger Gough
  9. Bryan Sweetland
  10. Nigel Collor
  11. Andy Tait
  12. Nigel Collor
  13. Bryan Sweetland
  14. Tritan Godfrey
  15. Bryan Sweetland
  16. Ben Watts
  17. Bryan Sweetland
  18. Roger Gough
  19. Andy Tait
  20. Antony Hook
  21. Ben Watts
  22. Bryan Sweetland
  23. Nigel Collor
  24. Antony Hook
  25. Ben Watts
  26. Andy Tait
  27. Rich Lehmann
  28. Nigel Collor
  29. Gary Cooke
  30. Bryan Sweetland
  31. Ben Watts
  32. Bryan Sweetland
  33. Nigel Collor
8 Other items which the Chairman decides are Urgent
Share this agenda point
  1. Webcast Finished