Policy and Resources Cabinet Committee - Tuesday, 9th November 2021 at 2:00pm - Kent County Council Webcasting

Policy and Resources Cabinet Committee
Tuesday, 9th November 2021 at 2:00pm 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
1 Introduction/Webcast announcement
Share this agenda point
  1. Robert Thomas
2 Apologies and Substitutes
Share this agenda point
3 Declarations of Interest by Members in items on the Agenda
Share this agenda point
4 Minutes of the meeting held on 22 September 2021
Share this agenda point
  1. screen
  2. Mr Ben Watts
  3. Robert Thomas
5 Facilities Management Procurement Update
Share this agenda point
  1. James Sanderson
  2. Robert Thomas
  3. Lauren Sullivan
  4. Robert Thomas
  5. Karen Ripley
  6. Lauren Sullivan
  7. Karen Ripley
  8. Rebecca Spore
  9. Alister Brady
  10. Rebecca Spore
  11. Rory Love, OBE
  12. Mr Ben Watts
  13. Robert Thomas
  14. Gary Cooke
  15. Robert Thomas
6 21/00055 - Final draft of the Civil Society Strategy and consultation feedback
Share this agenda point
  1. Mike Hill, OBE
  2. Mr David Whittle
  3. Robert Thomas
  4. Nick Chard
  5. Lydia Jackson
  6. Nick Chard
  7. Mr David Whittle
  8. Robert Thomas
  9. Rory Love, OBE
  10. Robert Thomas
  11. Mr David Whittle
  12. Gary Cooke
  13. Robert Thomas
  14. Gary Cooke
  15. Mr David Whittle
  16. Robert Thomas
  17. Mr David Whittle
  18. Robert Thomas
  19. Lauren Sullivan
  20. Mr David Whittle
  21. Lydia Jackson
  22. Robert Thomas
  23. Lauren Sullivan
  24. Lydia Jackson
  25. Alister Brady
  26. Mr David Whittle
  27. Lydia Jackson
  28. Robert Thomas
7 Digital Inclusion and Capability Strategy
Share this agenda point
  1. Mr Ben Watts
  2. Zena Cooke
  3. Sam Lin-Rose
  4. Sam Lain-Rose
  5. Mr Ben Watts
  6. Presentation
  7. Robert Thomas
  8. Lauren Sullivan
  9. Robert Thomas
  10. Zena Cooke
  11. Sam Lain-Rose
  12. Zena Cooke
  13. Tim Woolmer
  14. Nick Chard
  15. Robert Thomas
  16. Gary Cooke
  17. Robert Thomas
  18. Zena Cooke
  19. Paul Bartlett
  20. Robert Thomas
  21. Rory Love, OBE
  22. Robert Thomas
  23. Tim Woolmer
  24. Robert Thomas
  25. Alister Brady
  26. Zena Cooke
  27. Robert Thomas
  28. Alister Brady
  29. Sam Lain-Rose
  30. Robert Thomas
  31. Nick Chard
  32. Robert Thomas
8 Kent Connects Partnership Update
Share this agenda point
  1. Phil Murphy
  2. Phil Murphy
  3. Robert Thomas
  4. Nick Chard
  5. Julie Johnson
  6. Rebbeca Spore
  7. Robert Thomas
  8. Phil Murphy
  9. Robert Thomas
  10. Rory Love, OBE
  11. Robert Thomas
9 Work Programme 2022
Share this agenda point
  1. Rory Love, OBE
  2. Robert Thomas
  3. Rebbeca Spore
  4. Robert Thomas
  5. Gary Cooke
  6. Robert Thomas
  7. Alister Brady
  8. Robert Thomas
  9. Alister Brady
  10. Robert Thomas
  11. Lauren Sullivan
  12. Robert Thomas
  13. Joel Cook
  14. Robert Thomas
10 21/00100 - Disposal of Land South of Steele Avenue, Greenhithe, Dartford, DA9 9AE
Share this agenda point
  1. Alister Fawley
  2. Robert Thomas
  3. Rory Love, OBE
  4. Robert Thomas
Motion to exclude the press and public for exempt business
Share this agenda point
  1. Webcast Finished