Children's, Young People and Education Cabinet Committee - Tuesday, 16th November 2021 at 10:00am - Kent County Council Webcasting

Children's, Young People and Education Cabinet Committee
Tuesday, 16th November 2021 at 10:00am 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. Mark Dance
  2. Emily Kennedy
  3. Mark Dance
  4. Trudy Dean
1 Introduction/Webcast announcement
Share this agenda point
2 Apologies and Substitutes
Share this agenda point
3 Declarations of Interest
Share this agenda point
  1. Mark Dance
  2. Emily Kennedy
  3. Mark Dance
4 Verbal Update by Cabinet Members
Share this agenda point
  1. Shellina Prendergast
  2. Mark Dance
  3. Sue Chandler
  4. Mark Dance
5 21/00101 - Young Carers - procurement of a new service
Share this agenda point
  1. Christy Holden
  2. Gary Cooke
  3. Dr Sullivan
  4. Mark Dance
  5. Christy Holden
  6. Presenter
  7. Christy Holden
  8. Mark Dance
  9. Rory Love, OBE
  10. Christy Holden
  11. Mark Dance
  12. Rory Love, OBE
  13. Christy Holden
  14. Mark Dance
  15. Trudy Dean
  16. Alister Brady
  17. Christy Holden
  18. Alister Brady
  19. Christy Holden
  20. Mike Dendor
  21. Christy Holden
  22. Mark Dance
  23. Dr Sullivan
  24. Gary Cooke
  25. Christy Holden
  26. Mark Dance
  27. Matt Dunkley
  28. Dr Sullivan
  29. Sue Chandler
  30. Mark Dance
  31. Gary Cooke
  32. Mark Dance
  33. Sue Chandler
  34. Trudy Dean
  35. Mark Dance
  36. Mark Dance
6 21/00093 - Representation, Rights and Advocacy (RRA) Services - procurement of a new service
Share this agenda point
  1. Christy Holden
  2. Dr Sullivan
  3. Rory Love, OBE
  4. Christy Holden
  5. Alister Brady
  6. Christy Holden
  7. Mark Dance
  8. Becki Bruneau
  9. Christy Holden
  10. Mark Dance
  11. Rich Lehmann
  12. Christy Holden
  13. Mark Dance
7 21/00094 - Regional Residential Procurement Project: DfE Phase 2
Share this agenda point
  1. Christy Holden
  2. Mark Dance
  3. Dr Sullivan
  4. Mark Dance
  5. Matt Dunkley
  6. Mark Dance
  7. Rory Love, OBE
  8. Christy Holden
  9. Mark Dance
  10. Rory Love, OBE
  11. Trudy Dean
  12. Alister Brady
  13. Christy Holden
  14. Alister Brady
  15. Christy Holden
  16. Mark Dance
  17. Becki Bruneau
  18. Christy Holden
  19. Dr Sullivan
  20. Matt Dunkley
  21. Mark Dance
  22. Gary Cooke
  23. Dr Sullivan
  24. Sue Chandler
  25. Becki Bruneau
  26. Christy Holden
  27. Gary Cooke
  28. Sue Chandler
  29. Mark Dance
  30. Alister Brady
  31. Mark Dance
  32. Mark Dance
8 21/00095 - Recommissioning of Short breaks 2022-2024 and New Short Break Model Implementation
Share this agenda point
  1. Christy Holden
  2. Mark Dance
  3. Dr Sullivan
  4. Christy Holden
  5. Mark Dance
  6. Rory Love, OBE
  7. Christy Holden
  8. Mark Dance
  9. Mark Dance
9 Adoption Annual report (previously called RAA)
Share this agenda point
  1. Sue Chandler
  2. Officer
  3. Sarah Skinner
  4. Rory Love, OBE
  5. Sarah Skinner
  6. Rory Love, OBE
  7. Gary Cooke
  8. Mark Dance
  9. Sarah Skinner
  10. Trudy Dean
  11. Sarah Skinner
  12. Trudy Dean
  13. Sarah Skinner
  14. Trudy Dean
  15. Becki Bruneau
  16. Sarah Skinner
  17. Mark Dance
  18. Sarah Hammond
  19. Mark Dance
  20. Becki Bruneau
  21. Mark Dance
  22. Sue Chandler
  23. Gary Cooke
  24. Trudy Dean
  25. Sarah Hammond
  26. Mark Dance
  27. Mark Dance
10 HMIP Inspection of Youth Justice
Share this agenda point
  1. Sarah Skinner
  2. Stuart Colins
  3. Gary Cooke
  4. Stuart Colins
  5. Mark Dance
  6. Gary Cooke
  7. Stuart Colins
  8. Mark Dance
  9. Matt Dunkley
  10. Rory Love, OBE
  11. Stuart Colins
  12. Rory Love, OBE
  13. Stuart Colins
  14. Dr Sullivan
  15. Mark Dance
  16. Matt Dunkley
  17. Mark Dance
  18. Christy Holden
  19. Catherine Atkins
  20. Dr Sullivan
  21. Stuart Colins
  22. Dr Sullivan
  23. Stuart Colins
  24. Trudy Dean
  25. Stuart Colins
  26. Mark Dance
  27. Stuart Colins
  28. Alister Brady
  29. Stuart Colins
  30. Dr Sullivan
  31. Mark Dance
  32. Stuart Colins
  33. Mark Dance
  34. Mark Dance
11 Kent Commissioning Plan
Share this agenda point
  1. Nick Abrahams
  2. Mark Dance
  3. Nick Abrahams
  4. Mark Dance
  5. Gary Cooke
  6. Mark Dance
  7. Matt Dunkley
  8. Mark Dance
  9. Gary Cooke
  10. Mark Dance
  11. Nick Abrahams
  12. Mark Dance
  13. Dr Sullivan
  14. Nick Abrahams
  15. Matt Dunkley
  16. Mike Dendor
  17. Nick Abrahams
  18. Mark Dance
  19. Trudy Dean
  20. Mark Dance
  21. Mark Dance
  22. Rory Love, OBE
  23. Mark Dance
11 Kent Commissioning Plan
Share this agenda point
  1. Mark Dance
12 21/00092 - Queen's Platinum Jubilee and Alterations to the School Year 2021/22
Share this agenda point
  1. Nick Abrahams
  2. Officer
  3. Mike Dendor
  4. Mark Dance
13 Performance Monitoring
Share this agenda point
  1. Officer
  2. Catherine Atkinson
  3. Trudy Dean
  4. Mark Dance
14 Ofsted Dashboard
Share this agenda point
  1. Rich Lehmann
  2. Mark Dance
  3. Matt Dunkley
  4. Mark Dance
  5. Sarah Hammond
  6. Catherine Atkins
  7. Mark Dance
15 Work Programme
Share this agenda point
  1. Emily Kennedy
  2. Mark Dance
  3. Trudy Dean
  4. Mark Dance
  5. Webcast Finished