Children's, Young People and Education Cabinet Committee - Tuesday, 1st March 2022 at 10:00am - Kent County Council Webcasting

Children's, Young People and Education Cabinet Committee
Tuesday, 1st March 2022 at 10:00am 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
1 Introduction/Webcast announcement
Share this agenda point
2 Apologies and Substitutes
Share this agenda point
  1. Mark Dance
3 Declarations of Interest
Share this agenda point
4 Minutes of the meeting held on 11 January 2022
5 Performance Monitoring
Share this agenda point
  1. Katherine Atkinson
  2. Rich Lehmann
  3. Katherine Atkinson
  4. Rich Lehmann
  5. Mark Dance
  6. presenter
  7. Trudy Dean
  8. Mark Dance
  9. Sue Chandler
  10. Matt Dunkley
  11. presenter
  12. Katherine Atkinson
  13. Alister Brady
  14. presenter
  15. Sue Chandler
  16. Alister Brady
  17. Sue Chandler
  18. Mike Dendor
  19. Mark Dance
  20. presenter
  21. Mike Dendor
  22. Mark Dance
  23. Katherine Atkinson
  24. Mark Dance
6 Risk Management: Children, Young People and Education
Share this agenda point
  1. Katherine Atkinson
  2. presenter
  3. Jody Caterall
  4. Mark Dance
  5. Alister Brady
  6. Mark Dance
  7. Shellina Prendergast
  8. Sue Chandler
  9. Alister Brady
  10. Mark Dance
  11. Trudy Dean
  12. Matt Dunkley
  13. Christine McInnes
  14. Mark Dance
  15. Lauren Sullivan
  16. Matt Dunkley
  17. Mark Dance
  18. Harry Rayner
  19. Matt Dunkley
  20. Harry Rayner
  21. Matt Dunkley
  22. Harry Rayner
  23. Matt Dunkley
  24. Mark Dance
  25. Derek Crow-Brown
  26. Matt Dunkley
  27. Christine McInnes
  28. Mark Dance
  29. Lauren Sullivan
  30. Matt Dunkley
  31. Lauren Sullivan
  32. presenter
  33. Christine McInnes
  34. Mark Dance
7 Post-16 Transport Policy
Share this agenda point
  1. Alister Brady
  2. Shellina Prendergast
  3. Mark Dance
  4. Alister Brady
  5. Shellina Prendergast
  6. Rich Lehmann
  7. Shellina Prendergast
  8. Rich Lehmann
  9. Shellina Prendergast
  10. Trudy Dean
  11. Trudy Dean
  12. Mark Dance
  13. Steve Manion
  14. Trudy Dean
  15. Mark Dance
8 Specialist Teaching and Learning Service (STLS) - Consultation outcome on service redesign and delivery options from April 2022
Share this agenda point
  1. Sue Chandler
  2. Mark Walker
  3. Trudy Dean
  4. Sue Chandler
  5. presenter
  6. Cristy Holden
  7. Mark Dance
  8. Mark Walker
  9. Harry Rayner
  10. Cristy Holden
  11. Mark Dance
  12. Lauren Sullivan
  13. Sue Chandler
  14. Lauren Sullivan
  15. Christine McInnes
  16. Cristy Holden
  17. Mark Dance
  18. Mark Walker
  19. Mark Dance
  20. Alister Brady
  21. Mark Walker
  22. Alister Brady
  23. Mark Dance
9 Shared Accommodation and Young Persons Supported Accommodation and Floating Support Service Contracts
Share this agenda point
  1. Cristy Holden
  2. Alister Brady
  3. Cristy Holden
  4. prsenter
  5. Sarah Hammond
  6. Cristy Holden
  7. Harry Rayner
  8. Cristy Holden
  9. Lauren Sullivan
  10. Cristy Holden
  11. Mark Dance
10 Kent Standing Advisory Council for Religious Education Annual Report 2020-2021
Share this agenda point
  1. Steve Manion
  2. Mark Dance
11 SEND Update
Share this agenda point
  1. Mark Walker
  2. Sue Chandler
  3. Mark Dance
  4. Rich Lehmann
  5. Mark Walker
  6. Lauren Sullivan
  7. Mark Walker
  8. Lauren Sullivan
  9. Mark Walker
  10. Sue Chandler
  11. Mark Dance
  12. Alister Brady
  13. Mark Walker
  14. Mark Dance
12 Complaints and Representations 2020-21
Share this agenda point
  1. Trudy Dean
  2. Trudy Dean
  3. Mark Dance
  4. Mark Walker
  5. Alister Brady
  6. Sarah Hammond
  7. prsenter
  8. Mark Dance
  9. Mark Walker
  10. Mark Dance
13 Proposed Revision of Rates Payable and Charges Levied For Children's Services in 2022-23
Share this agenda point
  1. Jody Caterall
  2. Karen Stone
  3. Alister Brady
  4. Mark Dance
  5. Trudy Dean
  6. Karen Stone
  7. Mark Dance
14 22/00021 - Rights, Representation & Advocacy
Share this agenda point
  1. Cristy Holden
  2. Alister Brady
  3. Cristy Holden
  4. Mark Dance
School Expansions/Alterations
Share this agenda point
  1. Karen Stone
  2. Marisa White
  3. Mark Dance
16 Proposal to permanently expand Borden Grammar School, Avenue of Remembrance, Sittingbourne, ME10 4DB from 120 places to 150 places for September 2022
Share this agenda point
  1. Marisa White
  2. Lauren Sullivan
  3. Cristy Holden
  4. Mark Dance
  5. front
  6. Mark Dance
  7. Lauren Sullivan
  8. Mark Dance
17 Proposal to Expand Rosherville Church of England Academy and relocate to a new site
Share this agenda point
  1. Marisa White
  2. Lauren Sullivan
  3. Prersenter
  4. Trudy Dean
  5. Prersenter
  6. Trudy Dean
  7. Lauren Sullivan
  8. Prersenter
  9. Mark Dance
  10. Harry Rayner
  11. Prersenter
  12. Mark Dance
18 Relocation of Milestone Nursery to the Cherry Orchard Academy site
Share this agenda point
  1. Prersenter
  2. Mark Dance
  3. Mr Sandhu
  4. Mark Dance
19 Refurbishment and reprovisioning of Science facilities at The Towers School and Sixth Form, Ashford
Share this agenda point
  1. Mike Dendor
  2. Prersenter
  3. Presenter
  4. Mark Dance
20 Verbal Update by Cabinet Members
Share this agenda point
  1. Sue Chandler
  2. Shellina Prendergast
  3. Mark Dance
  4. Shellina Prendergast
  5. Alister Brady
  6. Mark Dance
  7. Mark Dance
  8. Alister Brady
  9. Mark Dance
  10. Christine McInnes
  11. Lauren Sullivan
  12. Mark Dance
  13. Trudy Dean
  14. Mark Dance
  15. Harry Rayner
  16. Mark Dance
  17. Shellina Prendergast
  18. Rich Lehmann
  19. Mark Dance
  20. Sue Chandler
  21. Alister Brady
  22. Mark Dance
  23. Lauren Sullivan
  24. Mark Dance
  25. Sue Chandler
  26. Sarah Hammond
  27. Sue Chandler
  28. prsenter
  29. Trudy Dean
  30. Sue Chandler
  31. Christine McInnes
  32. prsenter
  33. Stuart Collins
  34. Mark Dance
  35. Emily Kennedy
  36. Mark Dance
  37. Stuart Collins
  38. Mark Dance
  39. Stuart Collins
  40. Mark Dance
  41. Webcast Finished